Novice, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
2 Games
Feb 27 >>
Clarington Toros
@
Oshawa Generals
2
E-N-AAA-G5
2:00 PM
3
Central Ontario Wolves
@
Barrie Jr Colts
5
O-N-AAA-F1
4:00 PM
3
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Peterborough30193846
2Central Ontario30199240
3Whitby301413331
4Quinte301213529
5Clarington301315228
6Oshawa301114527
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Barrie30214547
2Markham30187541
3York-Simcoe30917422
4Ajax-Pickering30518717
5Richmond Hill3002822
Upcoming Games
  • Novice
    Tue
    Feb 28
    6:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Novice
    Sat
    Mar 04
    2:00 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Novice
    Sat
    Mar 04
    2:30 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Novice
    Sun
    Mar 05
    3:30 PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
  • Novice
    Sun
    Mar 05
    4:00 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Novice
    Tue
    Mar 07
    6:30 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Novice
    Sat
    Mar 11
    2:00 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Novice
    Sat
    Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM