Novice, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
1 Game
Jan 21 >>
Whitby Wildcats
@
Clarington Toros
-
-
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Peterborough24172539
2Central Ontario22165133
3Quinte241110325
4Clarington241112123
5Whitby231011222
6Oshawa24912321
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Barrie27204343
2Markham24147331
3York-Simcoe27716418
4Ajax-Pickering24316511
5Richmond Hill2302300
Upcoming Games
  • Novice
    Fri
    Jan 20
    6:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Clarington Toros
  • Novice
    Sat
    Jan 21
    1:30 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Clarington Toros
  • Novice
    Sat
    Jan 21
    2:30 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Novice
    Sat
    Jan 21
    4:00 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
  • Novice
    Sat
    Jan 21
    4:15 PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Novice
    Sun
    Jan 22
    12:00 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Markham Waxers
  • Novice
    Sun
    Jan 22
    3:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Novice
    Sun
    Jan 22
    3:00 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Oshawa Generals
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:32 AM