Minor Atom, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
2 Games
Feb 27 >>
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
2
E-MA-AAA-H5
2:30 PM
1
Central Ontario Wolves
@
Oshawa Generals
1
E-MA-AAA-G6
4:30 PM
3
Group Pages
Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Clarington36239450
2Whitby351811642
3Quinte361815339
4Kingston361715438
5Peterborough361515636
6Central Ontario36428412
7Oshawa36430210
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1York-Simcoe34263557
2Barrie33223852
3Markham331412735
4North Central331313733
5Ajax-Pickering341221125
6Richmond Hill34819723
Upcoming Games
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM