Minor Atom, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
0 Games
Jan 21 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Clarington29188339
2Whitby29168537
3Quinte281412230
4Peterborough271110628
5Kingston301214428
6Central Ontario27419412
7Oshawa2722415
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1York-Simcoe29233349
2Barrie27183642
3Markham27119729
4North Central261210428
5Richmond Hill29617618
6Ajax-Pickering27818117
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    12:30 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    1:00 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    2:00 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    4:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    6:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Markham Waxers
  • Minor Atom
    Sun
    Jan 22
    12:00 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ Peterborough Petes
  • Minor Atom
    Sun
    Jan 22
    12:00 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Clarington Toros
  • Minor Atom
    Sun
    Jan 22
    12:30 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Quinte Red Devils
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:32 AM