Atom, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
1 Game
Jan 21 >>
Clarington Toros
@
Barrie Jr Colts
-
-
Group Pages
Atom Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte28213446
2Clarington29215345
3Oshawa281510333
4Whitby26148432
5Peterborough281115224
6Kingston29523111
7Central Ontario3022715
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Markham25231147
2York-Simcoe27176438
3Richmond Hill281111628
4Barrie22118325
5North Central26419311
6Ajax-Pickering2422115
Upcoming Games
  • Atom
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    1:15 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Peterborough Petes
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    3:00 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Quinte Red Devils
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    3:30 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    5:30 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    6:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Markham Waxers
  • Atom
    Sat
    Jan 21
    6:15 PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Atom
    Sun
    Jan 22
    12:00 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ Oshawa Generals
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:31 AM