Minor Peewee, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
0 Games
Jan 21 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Minor Peewee Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte28213446
2Whitby28196341
3Kingston301313430
4Clarington281114325
5Central Ontario31815824
6Peterborough28814622
7Oshawa28417715
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Barrie28242250
2York-Simcoe28216143
3Markham24711620
4Ajax-Pickering26814420
5Richmond Hill25615416
6North Central2622226
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    12:45 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    2:00 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ North Central Predators
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    2:45 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Peterborough Petes
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    5:30 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    5:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Whitby Wildcats
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Jan 22
    1:15 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Clarington Toros
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Jan 22
    1:30 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Jan 22
    2:00 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:32 AM