Minor Peewee, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
1 Game
Feb 27 >>
Oshawa Generals
@
Central Ontario Wolves
-
E-MP-AAA-G6
6:00 PM
-
Group Pages
Minor Peewee Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte36266456
2Whitby36257454
3Kingston361516535
4Peterborough361217731
5Clarington361320329
6Central Ontario36918927
7Oshawa36821723
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Barrie34302262
2York-Simcoe34248250
3Markham341315632
4Richmond Hill341217529
5Ajax-Pickering34921422
6North Central3423026
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 01
    6:40 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Mar 04
    3:45 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Whitby Wildcats
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Mar 05
    5:30 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 08
    7:00 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Whitby Wildcats
  • Minor Peewee
    Sat
    Mar 11
    2:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Mar 12
    1:15 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Whitby Wildcats
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM