Peewee, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
3 Games
Feb 27 >>
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@
York-Simcoe Express
3
0-P-AAA-C2
1:00 PM
4
Whitby Wildcats
@
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
2
O-P-AAA-B2
2:00 PM
4
Quinte Red Devils
@
Clarington Toros
-
0-P-AAA-A2
2:30 PM
-
Group Pages
Peewee Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte36264658
2Whitby36235854
3Kingston36209747
4Clarington361514737
5Oshawa361419331
6Peterborough361021525
7Central Ontario3633128
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Ajax-Pickering34233854
2Richmond Hill34256353
3York-Simcoe341315632
4Markham34923220
5North Central34620820
6Barrie34724317
Upcoming Games
  • Peewee
    Tue
    Feb 28
    6:30 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Peewee
    Tue
    Feb 28
    7:15 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 01
    7:00 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ Whitby Wildcats
  • Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 01
    7:30 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ North Central Predators
  • Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 01
    7:45 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ Quinte Red Devils
  • Peewee
    Wed
    Mar 01
    8:00 PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Peewee
    Thu
    Mar 02
    7:15 PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Peewee
    Fri
    Mar 03
    6:30 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM