Peewee, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
3 Games
Jan 21 >>
Peterborough Petes
@
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
-
-
Markham Waxers
@
North Central Predators
-
-
Central Ontario Wolves
@
Clarington Toros
-
-
Group Pages
Peewee Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte29212648
2Whitby28184642
3Kingston26148432
4Oshawa24914119
5Clarington23711519
6Peterborough24613517
7Central Ontario2532117
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Ajax-Pickering25192442
2Richmond Hill26195240
3York-Simcoe26912523
4Markham23715115
5Barrie26618214
6North Central25316612
Upcoming Games
  • Peewee
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Peewee
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ North Central Predators
  • Peewee
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:20 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Clarington Toros
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    4:00 PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    6:30 PM
    Clarington Toros
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    7:00 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Jan 21
    7:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Peewee
    Sun
    Jan 22
    1:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ North Central Predators
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:31 AM