Minor Bantam, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
2 Games
Jan 21 >>
Barrie Jr Colts
@
Whitby Wildcats
-
-
Peterborough Petes
@
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
-
-
Group Pages
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Whitby26173640
2Quinte271311329
3Central Ontario271112426
4Clarington281115224
5Kingston27814521
6Oshawa27915321
7Peterborough27818117
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1North Central25185238
2Richmond Hill27178236
3York-Simcoe281510333
4Barrie271111527
5Markham27812723
6Ajax-Pickering27719115
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam
    Fri
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Whitby Wildcats
  • Minor Bantam
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:45 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 21
    2:15 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Quinte Red Devils
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 21
    3:45 PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @ North Central Predators
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 21
    4:15 PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @ Peterborough Petes
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 21
    5:00 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Minor Bantam
    Sun
    Jan 22
    5:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
  • Minor Bantam
    Sun
    Jan 22
    5:30 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:32 AM