Minor Bantam, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
5 Games
Feb 27 >>
York-Simcoe Express
@
Richmond Hill Coyotes
3
O-MB-AAA-C5
2:30 PM
0
Barrie Jr Colts
@
North Central Predators
2
O-MB-AAA-D5
2:30 PM
0
Central Ontario Wolves
@
Quinte Red Devils
1
O-MB-AAA-B5
4:30 PM
0
Markham Waxers
@
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
-
E-MB-AAA-H4
5:30 PM
-
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
@
Oshawa Generals
-
E-MB-AAA-G6
6:00 PM
-
Group Pages
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Whitby36225953
2Quinte361713640
3Central Ontario361414836
4Clarington361417533
5Kingston351116830
6Peterborough361022424
7Oshawa36923422
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1North Central34246452
2Richmond Hill34189743
3York-Simcoe341713438
4Barrie341313834
5Markham341115830
6Ajax-Pickering33822319
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam
    Mon
    Feb 27
    7:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Markham Waxers
  • Minor Bantam
    Mon
    Feb 27
    8:40 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Bantam
    Tue
    Feb 28
    7:00 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM