Bantam, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
3 Games
Feb 27 >>
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
@
Peterborough Petes
-
O-B-AAA-A5
5:00 PM
-
Quinte Red Devils
@
Central Ontario Wolves
-
O-B-AAA-B5
7:00 PM
-
Whitby Wildcats
@
Oshawa Generals
-
E-B-AAA-G6
8:15 PM
-
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Peterborough35275357
2Central Ontario351871046
3Quinte361812642
4Kingston361315834
5Whitby361417533
6Clarington361122325
7Oshawa36527414
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1York-Simcoe34313062
2Barrie34228448
3North Central341415533
4Richmond Hill331116628
5Ajax-Pickering33721519
6Markham34225711
Upcoming Games
  • Bantam
    Sun
    Feb 26
    7:00 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Bantam
    Sun
    Feb 26
    8:15 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Oshawa Generals
  • Bantam
    Tue
    Feb 28
    8:30 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Quinte Red Devils
  • Bantam
    Tue
    Feb 28
    9:00 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM