Minor Midget, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
3 Games
Feb 27 >>
Peterborough Petes
@
Kingston Jr Frontenacs
3
E-MM-AAA-I5
4:00 PM
4
Markham Waxers
@
North Central Predators
-
E-MM-AAA-J6
4:15 PM
-
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
@
York-Simcoe Express
-
O-MM-AAA-P1
5:00 PM
-
Group Pages
Minor Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Whitby36313264
2Quinte36285359
3Kingston361315834
4Peterborough361120527
5Central Ontario361122325
6Clarington361021525
7Oshawa36628214
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1York-Simcoe34276155
2Ajax-Pickering34236551
3Barrie34218547
4Markham34919624
5North Central34622618
6Richmond Hill34425513
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Thu
    Mar 02
    8:30 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM