Minor Midget, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
1 Game
Jan 21 >>
North Central Predators
@
Barrie Jr Colts
-
-
Group Pages
Minor Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Quinte35284359
2Whitby32273256
3Kingston331214731
4Peterborough331018525
5Central Ontario331119325
6Clarington33919523
7Oshawa33526212
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1York-Simcoe30245149
2Barrie30197442
3Ajax-Pickering28186440
4Markham32919422
5North Central27517515
6Richmond Hill31323511
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:30 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 21
    7:15 PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ North Central Predators
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 21
    8:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Jan 22
    5:00 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Minor Midget
    Mon
    Jan 23
    7:30 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Minor Midget
    Mon
    Jan 23
    9:00 PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @ Markham Waxers
  • Minor Midget
    Tue
    Jan 24
    8:00 PM
    Oshawa Generals
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Minor Midget
    Tue
    Jan 24
    8:45 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Whitby Wildcats
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:33 AM