Midget, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, January 19, 2017
Gretzky takes us along his hockey journey throughout the years Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Playdowns action has already begun across the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, January 17, 2017
The OMHA recognizes excellence in various areas of minor hockey with five distinct awards Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, January 16, 2017
Joined official game crew on ice for pregame skate at ACC Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, January 15, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 19Friday, January 20 2017
0 Games
Jan 21 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,825 per day)
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Clarington29234248
2Quinte27158434
3Central Ontario26157434
4Kingston24812420
5Whitby27516616
6Peterborough25116810
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Markham27232248
2Ajax-Pickering25156434
3York-Simcoe261013323
4Richmond Hill25913321
5Barrie23415412
6North Central26420210
Upcoming Games
  • Midget
    Sat
    Jan 21
    7:00 PM
    North Central Predators
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Midget
    Sat
    Jan 21
    8:45 PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
  • Midget
    Sun
    Jan 22
    4:00 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ York-Simcoe Express
  • Midget
    Mon
    Jan 23
    7:30 PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @ Quinte Red Devils
  • Midget
    Tue
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Kingston Jr Frontenacs
    @ Central Ontario Wolves
  • Midget
    Tue
    Jan 24
    8:30 PM
    Markham Waxers
    @ Richmond Hill Coyotes
  • Midget
    Thu
    Jan 26
    6:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Coyotes
    @ Barrie Jr Colts
  • Midget
    Thu
    Jan 26
    8:45 PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @ Whitby Wildcats
Printed from etahockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 4:31 AM