Midget, 2016-2017 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Saturday, February 25, 2017
The playoff push begins for the Wildcats Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Friday, February 24, 2017
Age-appropriate skills, drills and progressions Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Thursday, February 23, 2017
Making quick decisions with the puck is important Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Here's just a few recognizable faces who won #RedHats when in the OMHA Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Tuesday, February 21, 2017
OMHA Players Club challenge improves puck control skills Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 25Sunday, February 26 2017
0 Games
Feb 27 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPts
1Clarington32255252
2Central Ontario31198442
3Quinte32189541
4Kingston311014727
5Whitby32718721
6Peterborough31122810
West
TeamGPWLTPts
1Markham32262456
2Ajax-Pickering321810440
3Richmond Hill321315430
4York-Simcoe321215529
5Barrie32620618
6North Central31623214
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 6:30 PM