ETA Showcase Results December 2018, News (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
ETA Showcase Results December 2018
Submitted By Bill Schlitt on Monday, December 03, 2018
The 10th annual ETA Showcase was another success. The event comprised a total of 19 games over 2 days at the Aurora Community Centre.

Scores

Saturday, December 1st

8:00 - 10:00

NOHA Red

6

NOHA White

1

8:30 - 10:30

Oshawa Minor Generals

3

Richmond Hill Coyotes

1

10:00 - 12:00

York Simcoe Express

2

Whitby Wildcats

3

10:30 - 12:30

Markham Waxers

4

Ajax-Pickering Raiders

6

12:00 - 2:00

Central Ontario Wolves

1

North Central Predators

3

12:30 - 2:30

Clarington Toros

5

Peterborough Petes

1

2:00 - 4:00

West Midget All Stars

4

East Midget All Stars

1

2:30 - 4:30

Barrie Jr Colts

1

Kingston Jr Frontenacs

3

4:00 - 6:00

Richmond Hill Coyotes

4

Quinte Red Devils

7

4:30 - 6:30

NOHA White

4

Oshawa Minor Generals

0

6:00 - 8:00

York Simcoe Express

4

NOHA Red

2

Sunday, December 2nd

8:00 - 10:00

NOHA Red

2

Quinte Red Devils

0

8:30 - 10:30

NOHA White

5

Kingston Jr Frontenacs

1

10:00 - 12:00

Central Ontario Wolves

2

Peterborough Petes

4

10:30 - 12:30

North Central Predators

4

York Simcoe Express

4

12:00 - 2:00

Clarington Toros

2

Markham Waxers

3

12:30 - 2:30

Barrie Jr Colts

2

Ajax-Pickering Raiders

6

2:00 - 4:00

Whitby Wildcats

2

Oshawa Minor Generals

0

2:30 - 4:30

Kingston Jr Frontenacs

2

Quinte Red Devils

4



Player of the Game Awards
Saturday, December 1st
8:30 Oshawa 11 Robert McGrayne Richmond Hill 28 Callum Chisholm
10:00 York Simcoe 17 Ryan Cutler Whitby Wildcats 8 Brenden Sirizzotti
10:30 Markham 11 Ben Schmidt Ajax-Pickering 17 Matt Cato
12:00 Central Ont 5 Joe Boice North Central 98 Cole Patey
12:30 Clarington 72 Jordan Shaw Peterborough 10 Jon-Randall Avon
2:00 West All Stars 17 Adam Miwa East All Stars 4 Matt McCullough
2:30 Barrie 14 Ethan Lindsay Kingston 35 Braden DeClair
4:00 Richmond Hill 11 Cristian Nunno Quinte 9 Daniel Michaud
4:30 NOHA White 30 Ben Gaudreau Oshawa 71 Matthew Rae
6:00 York Simcoe 20 Andrew McGarrity NOHA Red 18 Chase Stillman
Sunday, December 2nd
8:00 NOHA Red 17 Skyler St. Pierre Quinte 37 Nathanial Burelle
8:30 NOHA White 10 Zacharie Giroux Kingston 81 Beckett Palmer-Stephen
10:00 Central Ont 8 Kim Goeski Peterborough 72 Daniel Corrigal
10:30 North Central 55 Ethan Larmand York Simcoe 16 Cole Turcotte
12:00 Clarington 93 Nathan Ford Markham 33 Cameron Smith
12:30 Barrie 15 Caleb Thompson Ajax-Pickering 37 Ty Macdonald
2:00 Whitby 19 Mikael Simon-Serroul Oshawa 89 Chris Engelbert
2:30 Kingston 11 Wil Murphy Quinte 44 Ben White



This article has been viewed 866 times.
2018-2019 Groups
2018-2019 Pages
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
Printed from etahockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 4:19 PM