Bantam, 2015-2016 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats362574540.750140600.7008-1-1WON 5
2Quinte Red Devils362592520.722138790.6369-1-0WON 6
3Kingston Jr Frontenacs3616137390.542109830.5685-2-3TIED 2
4Central Ontario Wolves3615147370.51497980.4976-2-2TIED 1
5Oshawa Generals3613185310.431691010.4062-6-2LOST 1
6Clarington Toros368253190.264751330.3612-7-1LOST 3
7Peterborough Petes366273150.208731850.2832-7-1LOST 1
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Jr Colts342653550.809144660.6867-3-0LOST 1
2Ajax-Pickering Raiders342293470.691135740.6467-2-1WON 1
3York-Simcoe Express3420104440.647116730.6144-5-1WON 1
4Richmond Hill Coyotes3413156320.47178980.4431-6-3TIED 1
5Markham Waxers346226180.265531020.3422-6-2WON 1
6North Central Predators344255130.191581330.3041-7-2LOST 1

Bantam OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 23
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Central Ontario2Whitby5
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Whitby7Central Ontario2
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Central Ontario2Whitby3
  • Feb 08-Feb 22
    Series B

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    2:30P
    Kingston2Quinte6
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Quinte3Kingston0
    Feb 17
    7:45P
    Kingston2Quinte8
  • Feb 08-Feb 22
    Series C

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe53206
    2Ajax-Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    York-Simcoe6Ajax-Pickering3
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2York-Simcoe1
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    York-Simcoe1Ajax-Pickering3
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2York-Simcoe5
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    York-Simcoe3Ajax-Pickering2
  • Feb 08-Feb 23
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie7
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Barrie5Richmond Hill2
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie5
  • Feb 22-Mar 07
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby53117
    2York-Simcoe51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    York-Simcoe5Whitby1
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Whitby6York-Simcoe3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe2Whitby2
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Whitby4York-Simcoe0
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe0Whitby5
  • Feb 22-Mar 07
    Series F

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Quinte0Barrie5
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Barrie1Quinte4
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Quinte2Barrie4
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Barrie1Quinte4
    Mar 06
    4:45P
    Quinte3Barrie2

Bantam ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Feb 21
    Series H

    5th East vs 6th east vs 7th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Oshawa42115
    3Peterborough40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Peterborough2Oshawa2
    Feb 13
    3:45P
    Oshawa5Clarington3
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Oshawa7Peterborough0
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Clarington4Oshawa2
    Feb 20
    3:45P
    Peterborough1Clarington6
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Clarington6Peterborough1
  • Feb 08-Feb 22
    Series I

    5th West vs 6th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2North Central52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    North Central0Markham7
    Feb 14
    2:45P
    Markham6North Central1
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    North Central2Markham0
    Feb 20
    2:00P
    Markham2North Central3
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    North Central2Markham3
  • Feb 22-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43017
    2Clarington41124
    3Kingston40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Central Ontario3Clarington3
    Feb 27
    3:30P
    Kingston0Clarington3
    Feb 28
    3:45P
    Central Ontario3Kingston2
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Clarington3Central Ontario6
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Kingston0Central Ontario3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Clarington2Kingston2
  • Feb 22-Mar 07
    Series K

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering43017
    2Richmond Hill41213
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill4
    Feb 28
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill4Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering6Markham2
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4Richmond Hill0
    Mar 06
    3:30P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering5
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham4
  • Mar 07-Mar 27
    Series L - ETA Championship

    Winner Series J vs Winner Series K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Central Ontario3Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 13
    4:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4Central Ontario2
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Central Ontario3Ajax-Pickering4

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 12, 11:56 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
2015-2016 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(2,708 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Wednesday, December 13, 2017 at 2:06 AM