Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A1Feb 136:15 PMWhitby Wildcats0-3Clarington TorosDarlington
O-A-A2Feb 164:00 PMClarington Toros5-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-A-A3Feb 171:00 PMWhitby Wildcats0-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-B1Feb 146:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes2-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-B2Feb 164:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-4Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-A-B3Feb 174:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes0-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-B4Feb 206:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express0-1Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-A-B5Feb 235:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-B6Feb 256:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-C1Feb 162:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-1Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
O-A-C2Feb 1712:15 PMCentral Ontario Wolves3-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-A-C3Feb 196:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-5Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
O-A-C4Feb 216:15 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-5Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PCCHL)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-D1Feb 156:00 PMNorth Central Predators1-11Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-D2Feb 163:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts5-2North Central PredatorsRama
O-A-D3Feb 206:30 PMNorth Central Predators3-10Barrie Jr ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-A-G1Feb 136:15 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs2-5Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
E-A-G2Feb 166:30 PMOshawa Generals3-6Quinte Red DevilsMcMullen-Frankford
E-A-G3Feb 173:45 PMOshawa Generals3-4Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-A-G4Feb 196:30 PMQuinte Red Devils4-1Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-A-G5Feb 233:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-A-G6Feb 241:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-A-H1Feb 146:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-5Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
E-A-H2Feb 173:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-2Markham WaxersVillage
E-A-H3Feb 216:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-1Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
E-A-H4Feb 235:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Markham WaxersCentennial
E-A-H5Feb 256:30 PMMarkham Waxers Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
E-A-H6Feb 267:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Markham WaxersCentennial

Atom Standings
View Another Group
Printed from etahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 6:25 AM