Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
362844600.83318391+920.66810-0-0WON 12
362565550.76415296+560.6135-3-2WON 1
3616137390.54211692+240.5582-6-2WON 1
3616146380.528119114+50.5114-5-1WON 1
3515182320.45796129-330.4276-4-0WON 1
359215230.32983119-360.4112-6-2LOST 3
367236200.27883152-690.3532-8-0LOST 2
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
342635570.83818469+1150.72710-0-0WON 16
341798420.61810181+200.5556-2-2WON 3
349196240.35375125-500.3753-6-1LOST 2
348206220.32490120-300.4293-5-2LOST 1
347198220.3246494-300.4053-5-2LOST 2
346208200.29467131-640.3382-8-0WON 2

Atom OMHA
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros33006
Whitby Wildcats30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
6:15P
Whitby Wildcats0Clarington Toros3
Feb 16
4:00P
Clarington Toros5Whitby Wildcats0
Feb 17
1:00P
Whitby Wildcats0Clarington Toros3
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd West vs 3rd West

TeamGPWLTPts
York-Simcoe Express63217
Richmond Hill Coyotes62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
6:30P
Richmond Hill Coyotes2York-Simcoe Express2
Feb 16
4:00P
York-Simcoe Express1Richmond Hill Coyotes4
Feb 17
4:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes0York-Simcoe Express4
Feb 20
6:30P
York-Simcoe Express0Richmond Hill Coyotes1
Feb 23
5:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes2York-Simcoe Express5
Feb 25
6:30P
York-Simcoe Express3Richmond Hill Coyotes2
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd East vs 3rd East

TeamGPWLTPts
Peterborough Petes43106
Central Ontario Wolves41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
2:00P
Peterborough Petes2Central Ontario Wolves1
Feb 17
12:15P
Central Ontario Wolves3Peterborough Petes4
Feb 19
6:30P
Peterborough Petes1Central Ontario Wolves5
Feb 21
6:15P
Central Ontario Wolves2Peterborough Petes5
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts33006
North Central Predators30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
6:00P
North Central Predators1Barrie Jr Colts11
Feb 16
3:30P
Barrie Jr Colts5North Central Predators2
Feb 20
6:30P
North Central Predators3Barrie Jr Colts10
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series E

Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

TeamGPWLTPts
Clarington Toros43017
York-Simcoe Express40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
6:30P
York-Simcoe Express2Clarington Toros6
Mar 03
5:00P
Clarington Toros5York-Simcoe Express2
Mar 05
6:30P
York-Simcoe Express2Clarington Toros2
Mar 09
1:00P
Clarington Toros3York-Simcoe Express1
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series F

Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts33006
Peterborough Petes30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
6:00P
Peterborough Petes1Barrie Jr Colts2
Mar 03
12:30P
Barrie Jr Colts2Peterborough Petes1
Mar 07
6:30P
Peterborough Petes0Barrie Jr Colts2
Mar 10-Mar 12
Play-In Game (If Necessary)

Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Barrie advances to OMHA Championship.

DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
6:30P
Peterborough Petes3York-Simcoe Express2
Host

Host - Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Atom ETA
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte Red Devils43106
Oshawa Generals42204
Kingston Jr Frontenacs41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
6:15P
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2Quinte Red Devils5
Feb 16
6:30P
Oshawa Generals3Quinte Red Devils6
Feb 17
3:45P
Oshawa Generals3Kingston Jr Frontenacs4
Feb 19
6:30P
Quinte Red Devils4Kingston Jr Frontenacs1
Feb 23
3:30P
Quinte Red Devils2Oshawa Generals5
Feb 24
1:30P
Kingston Jr Frontenacs1Oshawa Generals4
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders43017
Markham Waxers40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
6:30P
Markham Waxers3Ajax-Pickering Raiders5
Feb 17
3:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4Markham Waxers2
Feb 21
6:00P
Markham Waxers1Ajax-Pickering Raiders1
Feb 23
5:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4Markham Waxers1
Feb 26-Mar 12
Series I

Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

TeamGPWLTPts
Central Ontario Wolves43106
Whitby Wildcats42204
Quinte Red Devils41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
6:00P
Central Ontario Wolves2Whitby Wildcats6
Mar 02
6:30P
Central Ontario Wolves2Quinte Red Devils1
Mar 03
2:30P
Whitby Wildcats5Quinte Red Devils4
Mar 06
6:00P
Whitby Wildcats3Central Ontario Wolves4
Mar 09
2:15P
Quinte Red Devils2Whitby Wildcats1
Mar 10
6:00P
Quinte Red Devils3Central Ontario Wolves5
Feb 26-Mar 12
Series J

Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Coyotes42026
Ajax-Pickering Raiders41124
North Central Predators41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
7:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1Richmond Hill Coyotes1
Mar 02
5:00P
North Central Predators3Ajax-Pickering Raiders1
Mar 03
3:00P
North Central Predators0Richmond Hill Coyotes5
Mar 08
7:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes0Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 09
2:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes2North Central Predators1
Mar 10
1:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders5North Central Predators2
Mar 12-Mar 26
ETA Championship

Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

TeamGPWLTPts
Central Ontario Wolves33006
Richmond Hill Coyotes30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
6:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes1Central Ontario Wolves8
Mar 16
4:00P
Richmond Hill Coyotes1Central Ontario Wolves5
Mar 17
12:00P
Central Ontario Wolves1Richmond Hill Coyotes0

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 06, 4:19 AM, Next Update: Dec 16, 4:19 AM