Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Clarington Toros362844600.833183910.66810-0-0WON 12
2Central Ontario Wolves362565550.764152960.6135-3-2WON 1
3Peterborough Petes3616137390.542116920.5582-6-2WON 1
4Whitby Wildcats3616146380.5281191140.5114-5-1WON 1
5Kingston Jr Frontenacs3515182320.457961290.4276-4-0WON 1
6Quinte Red Devils359215230.329831190.4112-6-2LOST 3
7Oshawa Generals367236200.278831520.3532-8-0LOST 2
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Jr Colts342635570.838184690.72710-0-0WON 16
2York-Simcoe Express341798420.618101810.5556-2-2WON 3
3Richmond Hill Coyotes349196240.353751250.3753-6-1LOST 2
4North Central Predators348206220.324901200.4293-5-2LOST 1
5Ajax-Pickering Raiders347198220.32464940.4053-5-2LOST 2
6Markham Waxers346208200.294671310.3382-8-0WON 2

Atom OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Whitby0Clarington3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Clarington5Whitby0
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Whitby0Clarington3
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe63217
    2Richmond Hill62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2York-Simcoe2
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0York-Simcoe4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe0Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill2York-Simcoe5
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe3Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Central Ontario41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Peterborough2Central Ontario1
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    Central Ontario3Peterborough4
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Central Ontario5
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    Central Ontario2Peterborough5
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    North Central1Barrie11
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Barrie5North Central2
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    North Central3Barrie10
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43017
    2York-Simcoe40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe2Clarington6
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Clarington5York-Simcoe2
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe2Clarington2
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    Clarington3York-Simcoe1
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Barrie2
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Barrie2Peterborough1
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Peterborough0Barrie2
  • Mar 10-Mar 12
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Barrie advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Peterborough3York-Simcoe2
  • Host

    Host - Barrie

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte43106
    2Oshawa42204
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Kingston2Quinte5
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Oshawa3Quinte6
    Feb 17
    3:45P
    Oshawa3Kingston4
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Quinte4Kingston1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Quinte2Oshawa5
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    Kingston1Oshawa4
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering43017
    2Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Markham3Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering1
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham1
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43106
    2Whitby42204
    3Quinte41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Central Ontario2Whitby6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Central Ontario2Quinte1
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Whitby5Quinte4
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Whitby3Central Ontario4
    Mar 09
    2:15P
    Quinte2Whitby1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Quinte3Central Ontario5
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill42026
    2Ajax-Pickering41124
    3North Central41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1Richmond Hill1
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    North Central3Ajax-Pickering1
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    North Central0Richmond Hill5
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill0Ajax-Pickering0
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill2North Central1
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Ajax-Pickering5North Central2
  • Mar 12-Mar 26
    ETA Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Central Ontario8
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Central Ontario5
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Central Ontario1Richmond Hill0

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:10 PM.
Atom Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,601 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:14 PM