Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A1Feb 136:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-7Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MA-A2Feb 161:15 PMWhitby Wildcats5-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-A3Feb 171:15 PMPeterborough Petes1-11Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MA-A4Feb 206:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-B1Feb 162:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-2Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MA-B2Feb 185:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes0-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-B3Feb 216:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-1Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Green)
O-MA-B4Feb 233:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-B5Feb 241:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MA-B6Feb 256:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-C1Feb 164:00 PMClarington Toros0-3Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-C2Feb 172:15 PMQuinte Red Devils3-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MA-C3Feb 207:00 PMClarington Toros3-7Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-D1Feb 156:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-6Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MA-D2Feb 164:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts4-3Markham WaxersVillage
O-MA-D3Feb 196:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Feb 23-Mar 11
Series F

Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-F1Feb 235:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MA-F2Mar 024:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-F3Mar 034:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-F4Mar 094:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-F5Mar 104:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-F6Mar 117:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MA-G1Feb 136:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-7Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
E-MA-G2Feb 165:30 PMOshawa Generals3-1Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-MA-G3Feb 1712:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves3-6Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Cataraui)
E-MA-G4Feb 206:30 PMOshawa Generals3-3Central Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
E-MA-G5Feb 235:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-MA-G6Feb 243:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Central Ontario WolvesLittle Britain
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MA-H1Feb 156:30 PMNorth Central Predators3-9Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-H2Feb 162:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-3North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-H3Feb 226:30 PMNorth Central Predators4-0Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-H4Feb 233:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-H5Feb 242:30 PMNorth Central Predators Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-H6Feb 256:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders North Central PredatorsRama

Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
Printed from etahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 5:37 AM