Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats353122640.914272760.7827-2-1WON 4
2Quinte Red Devils362493510.708129760.6299-1-0LOST 1
3Clarington Toros3515164340.4861031070.4905-4-1LOST 1
4Peterborough Petes3611178300.4171101500.4233-6-1WON 2
5Oshawa Generals369234220.306701480.3214-4-2WON 1
6Central Ontario Wolves358243190.271921810.3372-8-0LOST 3
7Kingston Jr Frontenacs352276100.143611820.2510-8-2LOST 1
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Jr Colts342482500.735122540.6935-4-1WON 3
2Richmond Hill Coyotes3423101470.691122690.6397-2-1LOST 1
3York-Simcoe Express342086460.676148770.6585-3-2WON 2
4Markham Waxers3419141390.5741201080.5264-5-1LOST 3
5Ajax-Pickering Raiders3410213230.338921490.3825-4-1LOST 1
6North Central Predators347243170.250861500.3641-9-0WON 1

Minor Atom OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby7
    Feb 16
    1:15P
    Whitby5Peterborough6
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby11
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Whitby4Peterborough2
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53117
    2York-Simcoe51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill0York-Simcoe4
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill6York-Simcoe2
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    York-Simcoe2Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Clarington0Quinte3
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Quinte3Clarington1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Clarington3Quinte7
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Markham2Barrie6
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Barrie4Markham3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Markham1Barrie3
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3Whitby2
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Whitby3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Whitby8
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Whitby3Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Quinte62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Quinte4Barrie3
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Barrie1Quinte2
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Quinte2Barrie3
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Barrie3Quinte3
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Quinte2Barrie3
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Barrie4Quinte1
  • Mar 12-Mar 12
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Whitby advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Quinte3

Minor Atom ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43017
    2Central Ontario41213
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    Central Ontario1Oshawa7
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Oshawa3Kingston1
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Central Ontario3Kingston6
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Oshawa3Central Ontario3
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Kingston3Oshawa5
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Kingston5Central Ontario6
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central53206
    2Ajax-Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    North Central3Ajax-Pickering9
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2North Central3
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    North Central4Ajax-Pickering0
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4North Central2
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    North Central4Ajax-Pickering1
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa42204
    3Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Clarington1Peterborough2
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa3
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Oshawa1Peterborough3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Peterborough2Clarington5
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Oshawa3Clarington2
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Peterborough3Oshawa2
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe44008
    2Markham42204
    3North Central40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe4Markham3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe6North Central3
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    North Central1York-Simcoe3
    Mar 09
    1:45P
    Markham3York-Simcoe9
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Markham7North Central3
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    North Central1Markham4
  • Mar 12-Mar 26
    ETA Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Peterborough3York-Simcoe5
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    York-Simcoe6Peterborough0
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Peterborough2York-Simcoe8

Game Data Last Updated: May 20, 4:34 AM.
Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,891 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 9:28 PM