Minor Peewee, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Central Ontario Wolves362484520.722107580.6489-1-0LOST 1
2Peterborough Petes362268520.722104570.6465-3-2WON 1
3Whitby Wildcats3516127390.55799860.5355-5-0LOST 1
4Quinte Red Devils3615138380.52885740.5355-2-3WON 2
5Clarington Toros36141210380.52891950.4892-5-3TIED 1
6Kingston Jr Frontenacs3611205270.375781040.4295-4-1LOST 1
7Oshawa Generals36132350.069521570.2490-9-1LOST 3
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1York-Simcoe Express342068480.706116560.6747-3-0WON 2
2Barrie Jr Colts332094440.667104800.5655-4-1WON 1
3North Central Predators3418106420.61880700.5334-4-2LOST 2
4Ajax-Pickering Raiders3412166300.44183890.4835-3-2TIED 1
5Markham Waxers3412166300.441891010.4682-7-1TIED 1
6Richmond Hill Coyotes34227590.132541150.3201-8-1TIED 1

Minor Peewee OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43106
    2Quinte41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    Quinte1Central Ontario4
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Central Ontario3Quinte4
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Quinte0Central Ontario1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Central Ontario3Quinte2
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    North Central2Barrie5
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Barrie1North Central0
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    North Central1Barrie4
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Whitby0Peterborough2
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Peterborough3Whitby2
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Whitby2Peterborough4
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Ajax-Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1York-Simcoe4
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    York-Simcoe4Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0York-Simcoe3
  • Mar 12-Mar 26
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    Barrie0Central Ontario4
    Mar 16
    4:30P
    Central Ontario2Barrie1
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Barrie3Central Ontario2
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Central Ontario2Barrie0
  • Mar 12-Mar 26
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe42026
    2Peterborough40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Peterborough2York-Simcoe2
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe2Peterborough2
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Peterborough3York-Simcoe7
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe6Peterborough3
  • OMHA Championship

    Host - Hamilton

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Peewee ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 26-Mar 10
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston33006
    2Clarington42204
    3Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Kingston6Oshawa5
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Clarington2Kingston3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Oshawa1Clarington3
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Clarington9Oshawa3
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Kingston2Clarington1
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Markham7Richmond Hill2
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham3
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Markham7Richmond Hill4
  • Mar 09-Mar 20
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston31202
    3Quinte20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Kingston3Quinte2
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    Quinte2Whitby4
    Mar 16
    3:45P
    Kingston3Whitby4
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Whitby5Kingston2
  • Mar 09-Mar 20
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering44008
    2Markham42204
    3North Central40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4North Central3
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    North Central2Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    North Central2Markham4
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Markham5North Central1
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Markham2Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 20
    8:15P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham2
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    ETA Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering52126
    2Whitby51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2Whitby2
    Mar 23
    4:30P
    Whitby3Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 25
    7:15P
    Ajax-Pickering2Whitby3
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Whitby1Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 28
    6:15P
    Ajax-Pickering4Whitby3

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 15, 4:31 AM.
Minor Peewee Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,460 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 10:08 PM