Peewee, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte Red Devils3622104480.667113760.5984-4-2LOST 1
2Whitby Wildcats3618135410.569120730.6224-4-2LOST 1
3Clarington Toros3614157350.48688900.4945-4-1WON 1
4Central Ontario Wolves3610188280.389831150.4192-7-1WON 1
5Kingston Jr Frontenacs3610197270.375671090.3815-5-0LOST 1
6Peterborough Petes367236200.278691150.3754-4-2LOST 3
7Oshawa Generals366255170.236501070.3182-7-1LOST 4
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ajax-Pickering Raiders342662540.794126630.66710-0-0WON 10
2Markham Waxers342671530.779113660.6319-1-0WON 5
3Richmond Hill Coyotes3419105430.63292660.5826-4-0WON 2
4York-Simcoe Express3417116400.58873650.5294-4-2LOST 1
5North Central Predators3415127370.54494810.5375-4-1LOST 1
6Barrie Jr Colts346271130.191731350.3511-9-0LOST 5

Peewee OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Central Ontario1Quinte3
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Quinte2Central Ontario1
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Central Ontario2Quinte3
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Richmond Hill51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham0
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Markham2Richmond Hill2
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill1Markham4
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill1Markham3
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Clarington3Whitby2
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Whitby3Clarington4
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Clarington4Whitby0
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe53206
    2Ajax-Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe3Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    Ajax-Pickering5York-Simcoe2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    York-Simcoe4Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Ajax-Pickering1York-Simcoe0
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    York-Simcoe4Ajax-Pickering3
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Markham2Quinte3
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    Quinte3Markham1
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    Markham3Quinte5
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    2:45P
    York-Simcoe1Clarington2
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Clarington1York-Simcoe5
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    York-Simcoe2Clarington1
    Mar 16
    1:45P
    Clarington2York-Simcoe4
  • Mar 18-Mar 19
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Quinte advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Clarington4Markham5

Peewee ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston41124
    2Oshawa41124
    3Peterborough42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Oshawa2Kingston2
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Kingston1Peterborough4
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Peterborough2Oshawa4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Peterborough1Kingston6
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Kingston1Oshawa1
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Oshawa1Peterborough3
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Barrie1North Central5
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    North Central3Barrie4
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Barrie4North Central5
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    North Central2Barrie1
  • Mar 05-Mar 19
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby44008
    2Central Ontario42204
    3Kingston40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Whitby4Kingston1
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Kingston3Central Ontario4
    Mar 14
    7:15P
    Whitby5Central Ontario4
    Mar 16
    6:45P
    Kingston2Whitby6
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Central Ontario6Kingston3
    Mar 19
    6:45P
    Central Ontario2Whitby3
  • Mar 05-Mar 19
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2North Central42204
    3Ajax-Pickering41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    North Central5Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3North Central2
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2Richmond Hill1
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 16
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1North Central2
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    North Central1Richmond Hill3
  • Mar 19-Mar 31
    ETA - Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Whitby4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill2Whitby4
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    WhitbyRichmond Hill
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Richmond HillWhitby
    Mar 30
    4:00P
    WhitbyRichmond Hill
    Mar 31
    4:15P
    Richmond HillWhitby

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:49 PM.
Peewee Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,601 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:50 PM