Minor Bantam, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte Red Devils362763570.792149700.6807-2-1TIED 1
2Clarington Toros3621105470.653109670.6195-3-2WON 4
3Whitby Wildcats3615138380.52881920.4686-3-1TIED 1
4Peterborough Petes3617163370.51499960.5083-6-1WON 1
5Kingston Jr Frontenacs3610188280.389911310.4102-4-4LOST 1
6Oshawa Generals3612213270.375821050.4394-6-0LOST 3
7Central Ontario Wolves367218220.306711010.4132-6-2TIED 1
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1York-Simcoe Express342671530.779152590.7209-1-0WON 6
2Barrie Jr Colts342473510.750117580.6696-3-1LOST 1
3Ajax-Pickering Raiders3414128360.52996890.5194-3-3WON 1
4North Central Predators3413174300.441821000.4516-4-0LOST 1
5Markham Waxers3411158300.441851110.4342-4-4TIED 1
6Richmond Hill Coyotes34034000.000431780.1950-10-0LOST 34

Minor Bantam OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Peterborough0Quinte6
    Feb 19
    6:15P
    Quinte8Peterborough5
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Peterborough1Quinte7
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Ajax-Pickering62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Barrie2
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Barrie3Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Barrie5
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Barrie1Ajax-Pickering1
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1Barrie4
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Barrie2Ajax-Pickering1
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53117
    2Whitby51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Whitby6Clarington2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Clarington6Whitby1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Whitby2Clarington2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Clarington1Whitby0
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Whitby2Clarington3
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43017
    2North Central40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    North Central2York-Simcoe5
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    York-Simcoe5North Central2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    North Central2York-Simcoe2
    Feb 22
    8:20P
    York-Simcoe4North Central1
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Quinte41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Barrie3Quinte4
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Quinte1Barrie5
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Barrie4Quinte3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Quinte2Barrie4
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Clarington1York-Simcoe5
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    York-Simcoe3Clarington2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Clarington1York-Simcoe6
  • OMHA Championship

    Host - Oakville

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Oakville00000
    1York-Simcoe00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Bantam ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43017
    2Central Ontario31113
    3Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Central Ontario2Oshawa4
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Kingston1
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Kingston0Central Ontario3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Central Ontario3
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Kingston3Oshawa5
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Markham4Richmond Hill0
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill2Markham4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Oshawa31202
    3Peterborough31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Oshawa3Whitby5
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Oshawa3Peterborough2
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Whitby3Peterborough5
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Whitby4Oshawa3
    Mar 09
    6:45P
    Peterborough0Whitby2
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central42204
    2Ajax-Pickering42204
    3Markham42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Markham5North Central4
    Mar 05
    7:25P
    Markham4Ajax-Pickering7
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1North Central7
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    North Central5Markham1
    Mar 10
    5:30P
    North Central1Ajax-Pickering2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Ajax-Pickering3Markham4
  • Mar 12-Mar 31
    ETA - Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:45P
    North Central2Whitby5
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Whitby4North Central1
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    North Central1Whitby2

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:10 PM.
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,601 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:14 PM