Bantam, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte Red Devils362925630.875189610.75610-0-0WON 16
2Oshawa Generals3624102500.694131940.5824-5-1LOST 1
3Kingston Jr Frontenacs3621105470.65393650.5894-4-2WON 2
4Whitby Wildcats3616155370.51495970.4955-4-1LOST 1
5Central Ontario Wolves3612222260.361841310.3912-8-0LOST 1
6Clarington Toros3610233230.319771250.3812-7-1LOST 2
7Peterborough Petes368244200.278771390.3562-5-3TIED 1
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ajax-Pickering Raiders342554540.794133490.7318-2-0WON 3
2Richmond Hill Coyotes342176480.706135760.6408-1-1TIED 1
3York-Simcoe Express34131011370.544124860.5901-3-6LOST 1
4Barrie Jr Colts349214220.324761390.3535-4-1WON 3
5Markham Waxers348206220.324701280.3542-6-2LOST 2
6North Central Predators34229370.103491430.2551-8-1WON 1

Bantam OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitby4Quinte5
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Quinte4Whitby3
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Whitby1Quinte2
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe3Richmond Hill8
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill3York-Simcoe2
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    York-Simcoe7Richmond Hill3
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill4
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston53206
    2Oshawa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Kingston2Oshawa5
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Oshawa2Kingston3
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Kingston2Oshawa1
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Oshawa4Kingston3
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Kingston4Oshawa3
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2Barrie30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Barrie0Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2Barrie1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Barrie1Ajax-Pickering3
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    1:30P
    Richmond Hill2Quinte5
    Mar 10
    5:30P
    Quinte6Richmond Hill0
    Mar 14
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill3Quinte6
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering43106
    2Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Kingston1Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0Kingston3
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Kingston1Ajax-Pickering2
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2Kingston0
  • Host

    Host - York Simcoe

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43106
    2Clarington42204
    3Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Clarington3Peterborough4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Peterborough2Clarington4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Peterborough3Central Ontario4
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Central Ontario1Clarington0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Central Ontario5Peterborough0
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Clarington2Central Ontario1
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    North Central0Markham2
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Markham6North Central0
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    North Central1Markham3
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43106
    2Central Ontario42115
    3Whitby40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Central Ontario5Oshawa4
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Whitby1Central Ontario2
    Mar 12
    8:45P
    Central Ontario2Whitby2
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Whitby1Oshawa4
    Mar 16
    8:45P
    Oshawa7Whitby0
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Oshawa7Central Ontario2
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series J

    Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Markham0Barrie3
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Barrie1Markham2
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Markham1Barrie5
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Barrie5Markham3
  • Mar 19-Mar 31
    ETA - Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa22004
    2Barrie20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Barrie2Oshawa5
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Oshawa5Barrie2
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    BarrieOshawa
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    OshawaBarrie
    Mar 31
    2:30P
    BarrieOshawa

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:49 PM.
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,601 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:49 PM