Minor Midget, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitby Wildcats363015650.903178620.7428-0-2WON 6
2Quinte Red Devils3620133430.597113980.5367-2-1WON 3
3Peterborough Petes3618171370.5141051000.5123-7-0LOST 2
4Kingston Jr Frontenacs3613194300.4171041300.4444-6-0LOST 1
5Clarington Toros3613212280.389851210.4134-6-0LOST 5
6Central Ontario Wolves3611223250.347741180.3852-7-1LOST 1
7Oshawa Generals366255170.236631510.2941-7-2LOST 4
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1North Central Predators342185470.691133940.5865-3-2WON 2
2York-Simcoe Express341798420.618129830.6084-3-3LOST 1
3Barrie Jr Colts3416126380.55997850.5337-3-0WON 2
4Ajax-Pickering Raiders3415154340.500105970.5204-5-1WON 1
5Richmond Hill Coyotes3412139330.4851071050.5054-4-2WON 2
6Markham Waxers346235170.250671160.3663-5-2LOST 1

Minor Midget OMHA

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 08
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby33006
    2Kingston30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Whitby7Kingston3
  • Jan 29-Feb 07
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Barrie30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Barrie0York-Simcoe1
    Feb 02
    3:45P
    York-Simcoe4Barrie2
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe6
  • Jan 29-Feb 08
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Quinte3
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Quinte1Peterborough0
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Peterborough3Quinte6
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Quinte3Peterborough0
  • Jan 29-Feb 07
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central53206
    2Ajax-Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2North Central1
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    North Central6Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4North Central2
    Feb 05
    8:20P
    North Central5Ajax-Pickering3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1North Central2
  • Feb 07-Feb 25
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:00P
    York-Simcoe3Whitby2
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    York-Simcoe4Whitby3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Whitby2York-Simcoe1
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Whitby3York-Simcoe4
  • Feb 08-Feb 26
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte53206
    2North Central52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte4North Central3
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    North Central3Quinte2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    North Central1Quinte4
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Quinte2North Central3
    Feb 25
    7:10P
    Quinte3North Central1
  • Host

    Host - Whitby

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Midget ETA

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario42204
    2Oshawa42204
    3Clarington42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Oshawa2Clarington3
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Oshawa3Central Ontario6
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Central Ontario1Clarington4
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Central Ontario1Oshawa2
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Clarington1Oshawa2
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Clarington0Central Ontario5
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Markham4Richmond Hill2
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham2
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill5
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham2
  • Feb 12-Feb 25
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Central Ontario31202
    3Kingston20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Peterborough4Central Ontario3
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Kingston3Peterborough4
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    Central Ontario5Kingston4
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Central Ontario2Peterborough3
  • Feb 12-Feb 25
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Ajax-Pickering41213
    3Barrie41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering1Barrie0
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill4Barrie3
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Ajax-Pickering1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Barrie5Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Ajax-Pickering1Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    ETA Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill6Peterborough3
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Peterborough5Richmond Hill3
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill7Peterborough1
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Peterborough1Richmond Hill5

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 19, 4:36 AM.
Minor Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,956 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Monday, August 19, 2019 at 6:28 PM