Minor Atom (U10), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom (U10) Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Feb 16, 2020
Minor Atom
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Peterborough Petes362835610.847154560.7338-1-1WON 3
2Quinte Red Devils362484520.722159740.6825-4-1TIED 1
3Whitby Wildcats362088480.667147880.6265-3-2WON 1
4Barrie Jr Colts3621114460.639143960.5986-4-0LOST 1
5Clarington Toros3621114460.639139960.5915-4-1LOST 1
6York-Simcoe Express3617154380.5281241140.5214-5-1WON 3
7Richmond Hill Coyotes3616146380.528103960.5185-4-1LOST 1
8Ajax-Pickering Raiders3617163370.5141591430.5265-4-1TIED 1
9Markham Waxers3613158340.472941010.4823-6-1WON 2
10Central Ontario Wolves3612186300.4171071290.4535-3-2LOST 3
11Kingston Jr Gaels368253190.264851550.3543-6-1LOST 2
12Oshawa Generals365265150.208541210.3092-7-1LOST 4
13North Central Predators36032440.056472460.1600-9-1LOST 7

Minor Atom OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Ajax-Pickering20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Markham5Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Ajax-Pickering1Markham4
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2Oshawa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Oshawa0Clarington2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Clarington6Oshawa2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    North Central1Barrie9
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Barrie5North Central4
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 21
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill22004
    2Central Ontario20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:15P
    Central Ontario1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill2Central Ontario1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe32104
    2Kingston Jr Gaels31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3York-Simcoe1
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    York-Simcoe6Kingston Jr Gaels3
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2York-Simcoe7
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:45P
    Markham1Peterborough5
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Peterborough5Markham1
    Feb 29
    1:45P
    Markham0Peterborough2
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie52126
    2Clarington51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Clarington3Barrie0
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Barrie3Clarington3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Clarington1Barrie6
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Barrie2Clarington2
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Clarington4Barrie5
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte43017
    2Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0Quinte4
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Quinte6Richmond Hill0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Quinte3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Quinte3Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    York-Simcoe1Whitby3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Whitby3York-Simcoe0
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    York-Simcoe4Whitby2
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Whitby6York-Simcoe1
  • Mar 05-Mar 17
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie32104
    2Peterborough31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    1:15P
    Barrie3Peterborough5
    Mar 08
    5:40P
    Peterborough3Barrie4
    Mar 11
    6:15P
    Barrie5Peterborough2
    Mar 14
    3:30P
    PeterboroughBarrie
    Mar 15
    3:15P
    BarriePeterborough
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    PeterboroughBarrie
  • Mar 05-Mar 16
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte32104
    2Whitby31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Whitby3Quinte7
    Mar 08
    1:15P
    Quinte3Whitby1
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Whitby4Quinte1
    Mar 14
    2:15P
    QuinteWhitby
    Mar 15
    1:00P
    WhitbyQuinte
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    QuinteWhitby

Minor Atom ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 02
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels43106
    2Ajax-Pickering42204
    3North Central41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels6Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2North Central3
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    North Central1Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2North Central1
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    North Central1Kingston Jr Gaels6
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Ajax-Pickering3Kingston Jr Gaels5
  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Oshawa2Central Ontario3
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Central Ontario8Oshawa0
    Feb 27
    5:45P
    Oshawa2Central Ontario3
  • Mar 03-Mar 15
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill22004
    2Kingston Jr Gaels21102
    3Clarington20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    Clarington2Kingston Jr Gaels4
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels0Richmond Hill3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Clarington0Richmond Hill1
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Richmond HillClarington
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    Richmond HillKingston Jr Gaels
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    Kingston Jr GaelsClarington
  • Mar 03-Mar 14
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Central Ontario21102
    3York-Simcoe31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Markham5York-Simcoe3
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe1Central Ontario7
    Mar 08
    2:45P
    York-Simcoe5Markham2
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Markham3Central Ontario2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Central OntarioMarkham
    Mar 14
    12:30P
    Central OntarioYork-Simcoe
  • Mar 14-Mar 22
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 01, 4:32 AM, Next Update: Jul 11, 4:32 AM
Minor Atom (U10) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Thursday, July 2, 2020 at 1:43 AM