Minor Peewee (U12), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Peewee (U12) Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
Minor Peewee
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Jr Colts363411690.958215760.7399-1-0WON 2
2Clarington Toros362466540.7501731040.6254-4-2LOST 1
3Peterborough Petes3619512500.694128740.6345-1-4WON 2
4York-Simcoe Express3621114460.639106690.6068-1-1WON 5
5Quinte Red Devils3617136400.556107800.5723-6-1LOST 3
6Whitby Wildcats3616155370.5141331110.5457-1-2WON 1
7Central Ontario Wolves3615165350.4861121170.4897-2-1WON 2
8Richmond Hill Coyotes3615192320.444851090.4386-4-0LOST 2
9Ajax-Pickering Raiders3612177310.431931050.4705-5-0WON 1
10North Central Predators3612204280.389881220.4194-6-0WON 1
11Kingston Jr Gaels3610188280.389991400.4142-5-3LOST 1
12Oshawa Generals366255170.236811500.3511-8-1LOST 2
13Markham Waxers36035110.014412040.1670-9-1LOST 4

Minor Peewee OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering42115
    2Richmond Hill41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Richmond Hill4
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill1Ajax-Pickering2
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte32104
    2Oshawa31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Quinte5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Quinte3Oshawa6
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Quinte8
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Markham0York-Simcoe5
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    York-Simcoe3Markham2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central22004
    2Central Ontario20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    North Central5Central Ontario2
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Central Ontario0North Central2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Kingston Jr Gaels20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Kingston Jr Gaels0Whitby4
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Whitby3Kingston Jr Gaels2
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Ajax-Pickering30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0Barrie12
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Barrie5Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Ajax-Pickering0Barrie10
  • Feb 20-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe53117
    2Quinte51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Quinte4York-Simcoe2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    York-Simcoe3Quinte0
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Quinte2York-Simcoe2
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe2Quinte1
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Quinte0York-Simcoe3
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    North Central1Clarington8
    Feb 23
    2:20P
    Clarington6North Central2
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Clarington5North Central2
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough63217
    2Whitby62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Whitby2Peterborough4
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Peterborough0Whitby1
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough2
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby3
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Whitby1Peterborough2
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby0
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe6Barrie3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Barrie8York-Simcoe2
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe1Barrie5
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Barrie8York-Simcoe1
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington32104
    2Peterborough31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Peterborough3Clarington4
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Clarington4Peterborough2
    Mar 10
    7:15P
    Peterborough3Clarington1
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    ClaringtonPeterborough
    Mar 14
    3:00P
    PeterboroughClarington
    Mar 15
    4:15P
    ClaringtonPeterborough
  • Mar 17-Mar 17
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series K vs Loser Series L if Clarington advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       

Minor Peewee ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 03
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Markham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Markham0Kingston Jr Gaels7
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels6Richmond Hill5
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill2Kingston Jr Gaels3
    Mar 01
    2:45P
    Kingston Jr Gaels6Markham0
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill4Markham0
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Markham1Richmond Hill4
  • Feb 21-Mar 03
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Oshawa2Central Ontario0
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Central Ontario3Oshawa5
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Oshawa4Central Ontario3
  • Mar 03-Mar 15
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels33006
    2Quinte31202
    3North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Quinte2
    Mar 07
    3:20P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3North Central1
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Quinte4North Central1
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Quinte2Kingston Jr Gaels4
  • Mar 03-Mar 17
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Whitby10100
    3Ajax-Pickering20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2Oshawa5
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Oshawa5Ajax-Pickering2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Whitby3Oshawa5
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    OshawaWhitby
    Mar 15
    4:15P
    Ajax-PickeringWhitby
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    WhitbyAjax-Pickering
  • Mar 14-Mar 22
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 12, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Aug 22, 4:30 AM
Minor Peewee (U12) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Thursday, August 13, 2020 at 1:19 AM