Minor Bantam (U14), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam (U14) Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Feb 10, 2020
Minor Bantam
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Richmond Hill Coyotes362772560.778118620.65610-0-0WON 10
2Markham Waxers362466540.750125790.6135-2-3WON 1
3Clarington Toros3620106460.639112800.5834-3-3WON 2
4Kingston Jr Gaels3620115450.62597690.5846-2-2WON 3
5Quinte Red Devils3620124440.611116940.5525-4-1WON 2
6North Central Predators3618126420.58395820.5378-1-1WON 2
7Ajax-Pickering Raiders3618153390.542121940.5635-5-0LOST 2
8York-Simcoe Express3616164360.50083690.5465-5-0LOST 4
9Barrie Jr Colts3613194300.417961170.4514-6-0LOST 2
10Whitby Wildcats368217230.319721080.4003-6-1WON 1
11Central Ontario Wolves368262180.250791390.3622-8-0LOST 1
12Peterborough Petes365238180.250621250.3323-7-0LOST 1
13Oshawa Generals366255170.236531110.3232-8-0LOST 3

Minor Bantam OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe32104
    2Barrie31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe0
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe4Barrie0
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe4
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte22004
    2Peterborough20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Peterborough0Quinte8
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Quinte6Peterborough2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels22004
    2Oshawa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Oshawa5Kingston Jr Gaels8
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Oshawa1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering22004
    2Whitby20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Whitby3Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Ajax-Pickering5Whitby3
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central32104
    2Central Ontario31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Central Ontario2North Central4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    North Central0Central Ontario2
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Central Ontario3North Central4
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    York-Simcoe7Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill6York-Simcoe1
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    York-Simcoe0Richmond Hill3
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4York-Simcoe3
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels53206
    2Quinte52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Quinte3Kingston Jr Gaels4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Quinte4
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Quinte1Kingston Jr Gaels0
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Quinte2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Quinte5Kingston Jr Gaels6
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham2
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Markham2Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham1
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2North Central41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    North Central1Clarington3
    Feb 23
    3:40P
    Clarington2North Central1
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Clarington1North Central2
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    North Central1Clarington3
  • Mar 05-Mar 16
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill42115
    2Kingston Jr Gaels41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels1Richmond Hill3
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill4Kingston Jr Gaels1
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Kingston Jr Gaels2
    Mar 15
    3:45P
    Kingston Jr GaelsRichmond Hill
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Richmond HillKingston Jr Gaels
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington32104
    2Ajax-Pickering31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2Clarington5
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Clarington0Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0Clarington6
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    ClaringtonAjax-Pickering
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    Ajax-PickeringClarington
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    ClaringtonAjax-Pickering

Minor Bantam ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario44008
    2Barrie41213
    3Oshawa40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Barrie2Oshawa2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Central Ontario4Barrie3
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Barrie3Central Ontario4
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Oshawa2Central Ontario3
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Oshawa1Barrie5
    Mar 02
    7:15P
    Central Ontario2Oshawa0
  • Feb 21-Mar 03
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Peterborough1Whitby3
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Whitby2Peterborough3
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Peterborough2Whitby4
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Whitby4Peterborough0
  • Mar 03-Mar 14
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Quinte42204
    3Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Central Ontario4Quinte5
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Markham6Central Ontario0
    Mar 08
    4:15P
    Quinte1Markham4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Quinte1Central Ontario0
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Markham3Quinte0
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Central OntarioMarkham
  • Mar 03-Mar 14
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central43106
    2Whitby31202
    3York-Simcoe31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    York-Simcoe1North Central2
    Mar 07
    4:40P
    Whitby1North Central2
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    North Central3Whitby1
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    North Central1York-Simcoe2
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    York-Simcoe2Whitby3
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    WhitbyYork-Simcoe
  • Mar 14-Mar 22
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 4:30 AM
Minor Bantam (U14) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 5:00 AM