Minor Midget (U16), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget (U16) Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Minor Midget
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Quinte Red Devils362853590.819195630.7566-3-1WON 1
2Whitby Wildcats362475530.736150880.6307-2-1WON 1
3York-Simcoe Express362286500.694137850.6173-4-3LOST 1
4Oshawa Generals3622104480.667115810.5878-1-1WON 2
5Richmond Hill Coyotes3618108440.6111361080.5575-4-1WON 1
6Ajax-Pickering Raiders3618117430.597103790.5667-1-2WON 2
7Kingston Jr Gaels3615129390.54298870.5304-4-2LOST 1
8Barrie Jr Colts3615165350.4861201190.5026-2-2WON 4
9Clarington Toros369207250.3471001400.4171-7-2TIED 1
10Peterborough Petes369252200.278841560.3502-8-0WON 1
11Markham Waxers367245190.264771660.3173-4-3LOST 2
12Central Ontario Wolves367254180.250761450.3441-7-2LOST 5
13North Central Predators364257150.208721460.3300-7-3LOST 1

Minor Midget OMHA

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 06
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2Clarington20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Clarington1Barrie4
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Barrie4Clarington1
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 06
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario32104
    2Richmond Hill31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:20P
    Central Ontario1Richmond Hill7
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill0Central Ontario4
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Central Ontario1Richmond Hill0
  • Jan 29-Feb 06
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa22004
    2North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    North Central0Oshawa1
    Feb 01
    4:45P
    Oshawa6North Central1
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 06
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels22004
    2Peterborough20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Peterborough1Kingston Jr Gaels5
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels5Peterborough4
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 06
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering6Markham0
       
  • Feb 05-Feb 18
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Quinte4Barrie0
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Barrie5Quinte4
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Barrie0Quinte4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Quinte1Barrie5
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Barrie4Quinte7
  • Feb 05-Feb 18
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Central Ontario1Oshawa3
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Oshawa5Central Ontario2
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Central Ontario1Oshawa7
  • Feb 05-Feb 18
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43017
    2Kingston Jr Gaels40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Whitby5
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Whitby2Kingston Jr Gaels2
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Whitby4
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Whitby1Kingston Jr Gaels0
  • Feb 05-Feb 18
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2York-Simcoe30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Ajax-Pickering3York-Simcoe0
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    York-Simcoe2Ajax-Pickering3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2York-Simcoe1
  • Feb 20-Mar 01
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Oshawa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Oshawa1Quinte6
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Quinte4Oshawa1
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Oshawa3Quinte4
  • Feb 20-Mar 01
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Ajax-Pickering31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4Whitby2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Whitby6Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2Whitby3
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    WhitbyAjax-Pickering
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Ajax-PickeringWhitby
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    WhitbyAjax-Pickering
  • Mar 03-Mar 03
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series K vs Loser Series L if Quinte advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       

Minor Midget ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Feb 18
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2North Central41302
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    North Central1Clarington9
    Feb 09
    3:40P
    Markham4North Central2
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Clarington5Markham4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Clarington1North Central0
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    North Central4Markham0
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Markham2Clarington8
  • Feb 07-Feb 18
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill7Peterborough4
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Peterborough1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 15
    5:15P
    Richmond Hill6Peterborough5
  • Feb 18-Mar 01
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels21102
    2Clarington21102
    3Central Ontario21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels8Central Ontario1
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Clarington5Kingston Jr Gaels3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Central Ontario5Clarington4
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    ClaringtonCentral Ontario
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Kingston Jr GaelsClarington
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Central OntarioKingston Jr Gaels
  • Feb 18-Mar 01
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe32104
    2Barrie21102
    3Richmond Hill31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill1York-Simcoe9
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    York-Simcoe6Barrie3
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    BarrieYork-Simcoe
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    BarrieRichmond Hill
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 11:41 AM, Next Update: Feb 27, 11:46 AM
Minor Midget (U16) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 11:45 AM