Midget (U18), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget (U18) Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Feb 11, 2020
Midget
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Peterborough Petes362862580.806148620.7055-5-0LOST 2
2Ajax-Pickering Raiders362574540.750182960.6558-1-1WON 1
3Kingston Jr Gaels3620115450.625140960.5935-4-1WON 4
4Whitby Wildcats3619125430.5971341120.5456-3-1WON 3
5Markham Waxers3616146380.528108940.5356-2-2WON 2
6York-Simcoe Express3615138380.5281411400.5024-3-3WON 2
7Richmond Hill Coyotes3617172360.5001351540.4675-4-1LOST 2
8Quinte Red Devils3614157350.486961030.4823-5-2WON 1
9Central Ontario Wolves3615165350.4861261320.4884-4-2LOST 3
10Clarington Toros369198260.3611101470.4282-5-3TIED 1
11North Central Predators369207250.3471031400.4243-4-3TIED 1
12Oshawa Generals366237190.264761610.3211-7-2LOST 5
13Barrie Jr Colts365256160.222901520.3722-7-1LOST 1

Midget OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario22004
    2Quinte20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Central Ontario5Quinte2
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Quinte0Central Ontario1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Oshawa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Markham4
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Markham1Oshawa0
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Barrie20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Barrie3Whitby5
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Whitby4Barrie1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill32104
    2Clarington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Clarington0Richmond Hill7
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill3Clarington5
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Clarington0Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe22004
    2North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    North Central4York-Simcoe5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    York-Simcoe3North Central2
       
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough33006
    2Central Ontario30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Central Ontario0Peterborough7
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Peterborough9Central Ontario3
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Central Ontario1Peterborough8
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Whitby8Markham0
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Markham1Whitby4
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    MarkhamWhitby
    Feb 29
    7:15P
    WhitbyMarkham
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    MarkhamWhitby
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    WhitbyMarkham
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill32104
    2Ajax-Pickering31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill5Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Ajax-Pickering3Richmond Hill4
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill0Ajax-Pickering3
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Ajax-PickeringRichmond Hill
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond HillAjax-Pickering
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Ajax-PickeringRichmond Hill
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels22004
    2York-Simcoe20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:45P
    York-Simcoe2Kingston Jr Gaels3
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Kingston Jr Gaels4York-Simcoe1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    York-SimcoeKingston Jr Gaels
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Kingston Jr GaelsYork-Simcoe
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    York-SimcoeKingston Jr Gaels
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Kingston Jr GaelsYork-Simcoe
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 17-Mar 17
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series K vs Loser Series L if Whitby advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       

Midget ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2North Central21102
    3Quinte20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    North Central3Barrie6
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Barrie6Quinte2
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    North Central5Quinte4
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    BarrieNorth Central
    Feb 29
    6:45P
    QuinteBarrie
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    QuinteNorth Central
  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa32104
    2Clarington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Oshawa6Clarington7
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Clarington2Oshawa5
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Oshawa5Clarington3
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    ClaringtonOshawa
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    OshawaClarington
    Mar 02
    8:45P
    ClaringtonOshawa
  • Mar 03-Mar 13
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 03-Mar 13
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 14-Mar 22
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 12:38 PM, Next Update: Feb 27, 12:46 PM
Midget (U18) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 12:43 PM