Peewee (U13), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee (U13) Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Regular Season
Sep 03, 2019-Feb 16, 2020
Peewee
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Central Ontario Wolves362853590.819141520.73110-0-0WON 10
2York-Simcoe Express362763570.792137660.6758-2-0LOST 1
3Ajax-Pickering Raiders3624102500.694154980.6115-5-0LOST 1
4Peterborough Petes3620106460.639115680.6284-5-1TIED 1
5Barrie Jr Colts3621123450.625111720.6078-1-1WON 1
6Quinte Red Devils3618144400.55694800.5405-5-0WON 2
7Clarington Toros3617154380.52889870.5067-2-1WON 1
8North Central Predators3613149350.48698960.5052-6-2WON 1
9Markham Waxers3611223250.3471111480.4294-6-0LOST 3
10Whitby Wildcats369216240.333901200.4292-6-2LOST 2
11Richmond Hill Coyotes368235210.292641120.3644-6-0LOST 3
12Kingston Jr Gaels365256160.222711610.3062-7-1WON 1
13Oshawa Generals364284120.167701850.2750-9-1LOST 6

Peewee OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Feb 27
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Markham0North Central3
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    North Central5Markham3
       
  • Feb 19-Feb 27
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2Kingston Jr Gaels20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels1Barrie4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Barrie5Kingston Jr Gaels2
       
  • Feb 19-Feb 29
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough22004
    2Oshawa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Oshawa2Peterborough12
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Oshawa2
       
  • Feb 19-Feb 29
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby32104
    2Clarington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Whitby1Clarington2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Clarington1Whitby2
    Feb 26
    6:45P
    Whitby4Clarington3
  • Feb 19-Feb 29
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill1Quinte4
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    Quinte4Richmond Hill2
       
  • Feb 26-Mar 10
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario43017
    2North Central40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:15P
    North Central2Central Ontario2
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Central Ontario3North Central2
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    North Central2Central Ontario3
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Central Ontario5North Central1
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Barrie2Peterborough3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Peterborough1Barrie3
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Barrie7Peterborough3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Peterborough0Barrie1
  • Feb 26-Mar 10
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Whitby30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Whitby0York-Simcoe2
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    York-Simcoe8Whitby3
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Whitby2York-Simcoe4
  • Feb 26-Mar 10
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering43106
    2Quinte41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2Quinte4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Quinte2Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 05
    8:10P
    Quinte1Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Ajax-Pickering4Quinte0
  • Mar 12-Mar 23
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Central Ontario00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    4:15P
    BarrieCentral Ontario
    Mar 15
    5:30P
    Central OntarioBarrie
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    BarrieCentral Ontario
    Mar 21
    3:30P
    Central OntarioBarrie
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    BarrieCentral Ontario
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Central OntarioBarrie
  • Mar 12-Mar 22
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering00000
    1York-Simcoe00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    2:00P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
    Mar 19
    7:20P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering
    Mar 21
    2:00P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
    Mar 22
    3:00P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering

Peewee ETA

Bracket

  • Feb 28-Mar 10
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Oshawa41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Markham4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Markham3Oshawa3
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Oshawa4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Markham5
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Oshawa0
  • Feb 28-Mar 09
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Kingston Jr Gaels52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels5Clarington4
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Clarington3Kingston Jr Gaels2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Clarington1
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Clarington3Kingston Jr Gaels1
    Mar 08
    5:45P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Clarington5
  • Mar 10-Mar 20
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby11002
    2Markham10100
    3Peterborough00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Markham3Whitby5
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    WhitbyPeterborough
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    MarkhamPeterborough
    Mar 15
    6:00P
    WhitbyMarkham
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    PeterboroughMarkham
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    PeterboroughWhitby
  • Mar 10-Mar 21
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington11002
    2Quinte10100
    3North Central00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Clarington6Quinte2
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    North CentralClarington
    Mar 15
    12:00P
    North CentralQuinte
    Mar 17
    7:30P
    QuinteClarington
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    ClaringtonNorth Central
    Mar 21
    2:00P
    QuinteNorth Central
  • Mar 21-Mar 29
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 12, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 22, 4:30 AM
Peewee (U13) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 3:43 AM