Atom, 2017-2018 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintAtom OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington63217
    2Quinte62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Clarington2Quinte1
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Quinte3Clarington2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Clarington1Quinte2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Quinte1Clarington3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Clarington2Quinte2
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Quinte1Clarington4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series B

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough53206
    2Whitby52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Peterborough2Whitby3
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Whitby2Peterborough4
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby4
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Whitby1Peterborough3
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Peterborough5Whitby1
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie52126
    2Markham51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:55P
    Markham3Barrie3
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Barrie1Markham1
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Markham3Barrie1
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Barrie5Markham2
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Markham1Barrie8
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2North Central41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    North Central4York-Simcoe2
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    York-Simcoe7North Central1
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    North Central1York-Simcoe3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe2North Central1
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Clarington2Barrie3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Barrie1Clarington4
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Clarington1Barrie4
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Barrie5Clarington4
  • Feb 26-Mar 13
    Series F

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Peterborough0York-Simcoe3
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    York-Simcoe2Peterborough0
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Peterborough1York-Simcoe4
  • Mar 12-Mar 13
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Clarington2Peterborough5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AAA-B1Feb 166:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-A-AAA-C1Feb 167:55 PMMarkham Waxers3-3Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AAA-A1Feb 172:00 PMClarington Toros2-1Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-A-AAA-D1Feb 173:30 PMNorth Central Predators4-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-C2Feb 1812:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-1Markham WaxersVillage
O-A-AAA-A2Feb 1812:00 PMQuinte Red Devils3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-D2Feb 181:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express7-1North Central PredatorsRama
O-A-AAA-B2Feb 181:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-A-AAA-A3Feb 196:00 PMClarington Toros1-2Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-A-AAA-B3Feb 206:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-A-AAA-D3Feb 206:30 PMNorth Central Predators1-3York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-C3Feb 226:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-AAA-B4Feb 236:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-A-AAA-A4Feb 237:15 PMQuinte Red Devils1-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-A5Feb 242:00 PMClarington Toros2-2Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-A-AAA-D4Feb 242:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-1North Central PredatorsRama
O-A-AAA-B5Feb 245:15 PMPeterborough Petes5-1Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-A-AAA-C4Feb 246:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts5-2Markham WaxersCentennial
O-A-AAA-C5Feb 255:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-8Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AAA-A6Feb 276:30 PMQuinte Red Devils1-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-F1Mar 016:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-3York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-F2Mar 034:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-A-AAA-F3Mar 045:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-E1Mar 045:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AAA-E2Mar 076:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-4Clarington TorosDarlington
O-A-AAA-E3Mar 096:30 PMClarington Toros1-4Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AAA-E4Mar 106:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts5-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-P1Mar 137:00 PMClarington Toros2-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 16, 4:35 AM.
Group Pages
Atom Standings
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from etahockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 3:47 PM