Minor Bantam, 2017-2018 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte52126
    2Kingston51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Quinte2Kingston2
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Kingston3Quinte3
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Kingston2Quinte1
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Quinte4Kingston0
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Kingston2Quinte3
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series B

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa53206
    2Whitby52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Oshawa2Whitby3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Whitby1Oshawa3
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Oshawa3Whitby5
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Whitby1Oshawa6
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Oshawa7Whitby2
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series C

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill0York-Simcoe1
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    York-Simcoe2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill5York-Simcoe2
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe5Richmond Hill3
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill2York-Simcoe5
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2North Central30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    North Central0Ajax-Pickering4
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2North Central1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    North Central1Ajax-Pickering2
  • Mar 05-Mar 20
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    York-Simcoe0Quinte2
    Mar 11
    5:00P
    Quinte5York-Simcoe4
    Mar 14
    7:45P
    York-Simcoe6Quinte5
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    Quinte5York-Simcoe2
  • Mar 05-Mar 20
    Series F

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering63217
    2Oshawa62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax-Pickering2
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1Oshawa3
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Oshawa1Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 17
    7:15P
    Ajax-Pickering5Oshawa1
    Mar 18
    5:00P
    Oshawa2Ajax-Pickering0
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4Oshawa2
  • Mar 19-Mar 20
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Oshawa3York-Simcoe4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AAA-B1Feb 216:45 PMOshawa Generals2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AAA-C1Feb 217:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes0-1York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-AAA-C2Feb 242:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-3Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MB-AAA-D1Feb 244:00 PMNorth Central Predators0-4Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-MB-AAA-A1Feb 247:00 PMQuinte Red Devils2-2Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-MB-AAA-D2Feb 252:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-1North Central PredatorsRama
O-MB-AAA-B2Feb 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MB-AAA-C3Feb 256:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes5-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-AAA-A2Feb 256:15 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs3-3Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MB-AAA-C4Feb 286:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express5-3Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Green)
O-MB-AAA-B3Feb 286:45 PMOshawa Generals3-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AAA-A3Feb 287:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs2-1Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MB-AAA-D3Mar 018:00 PMNorth Central Predators1-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
O-MB-AAA-B4Mar 028:30 PMWhitby Wildcats1-6Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-MB-AAA-C5Mar 031:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes2-5York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MB-AAA-A4Mar 035:00 PMQuinte Red Devils4-0Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-MB-AAA-B5Mar 037:00 PMOshawa Generals7-2Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-MB-AAA-A5Mar 044:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs2-3Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MB-AAA-E1Mar 101:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express0-2Quinte Red DevilsCCC (Bowl)
O-MB-AAA-F1Mar 106:00 PMOshawa Generals2-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-MB-AAA-E2Mar 115:00 PMQuinte Red Devils5-4York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MB-AAA-F2Mar 138:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-3Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-MB-AAA-E3Mar 147:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express6-5Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MB-AAA-F3Mar 158:00 PMOshawa Generals1-3Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
O-MB-AAA-E4Mar 171:30 PMQuinte Red Devils5-2York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MB-AAA-F4Mar 177:15 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders5-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
O-MB-AAA-F5Mar 185:00 PMOshawa Generals2-0Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-MB-AAA-F6Mar 208:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-2Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-MB-AAA-P1Mar 217:30 PMOshawa Generals3-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Game Data Last Updated: May 19, 4:32 AM.
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,883 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 7:10 PM