Peewee, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintPeewee OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario00000
    1Quinte00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Central OntarioQuinte
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    QuinteCentral Ontario
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Central OntarioQuinte
    Mar 02
    5:15P
    QuinteCentral Ontario
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Central OntarioQuinte
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    QuinteCentral Ontario
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham00000
    1Richmond Hill00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Richmond HillMarkham
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    MarkhamRichmond Hill
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Richmond HillMarkham
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    MarkhamRichmond Hill
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    Richmond HillMarkham
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington00000
    1Whitby00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    ClaringtonWhitby
    Feb 26
    6:45P
    ClaringtonWhitby
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    WhitbyClarington
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    ClaringtonWhitby
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    WhitbyClarington
  • Feb 19-Mar 05
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering00000
    1York-Simcoe00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    York-SimcoeAjax-Pickering
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Ajax-PickeringYork-Simcoe
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 18
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 19-Mar 19
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Quinte advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-D1Feb 236:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
O-P-A1Feb 237:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
O-P-B1Feb 237:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersCentennial
O-P-D2Feb 2412:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-P-B2Feb 243:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-P-C1Feb 244:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-P-A2Feb 244:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Central Ontario WolvesLittle Britain
O-P-C3Feb 266:45 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-P-D3Feb 277:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
O-P-A3Feb 277:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
O-P-B3Feb 288:15 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersCentennial
O-P-C4Mar 017:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-P-D4Mar 025:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-P-A4Mar 025:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (2)
O-P-B4Mar 025:30 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-P-C5Mar 027:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-P-A5Mar 032:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Yardmen)
O-P-D5Mar 033:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
O-P-B5Mar 034:15 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersVillage
O-P-D6Mar 046:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-P-A6Mar 056:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
O-P-C6Mar 057:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosDarlington
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 6:26 AM.
Peewee Standings
View Another Group
Printed from etahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 6:31 AM