Midget, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMidget OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston43106
    2Whitby41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    9:00P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Feb 16
    8:45P
    Whitby3Kingston4
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Whitby4Kingston6
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    Kingston4Whitby2
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering53117
    2Markham51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1Markham0
    Feb 20
    8:50P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering1
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    Ajax-Pickering3Markham5
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering3
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2Central Ontario41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:45P
    Central Ontario1Clarington4
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Clarington3Central Ontario1
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    Central Ontario2Clarington0
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Clarington2Central Ontario1
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe2
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    York-Simcoe2Barrie5
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe4
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    York-Simcoe3Barrie0
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering53206
    2Kingston52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Ajax-Pickering4Kingston1
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Kingston1Ajax-Pickering2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2Kingston3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Kingston4Ajax-Pickering3
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Ajax-Pickering1Kingston0
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Clarington3York-Simcoe4
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    York-Simcoe3Clarington2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Clarington1York-Simcoe2
  • Mar 12-Mar 12
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if York Simcoe advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    Clarington1Kingston2
  • Host

    Host - York Simcoe

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-D1Feb 139:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-D2Feb 157:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-5Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-M-B1Feb 158:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-5Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (1)
O-M-C1Feb 158:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
0-M-A1Feb 159:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-M-B2Feb 165:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-0Markham WaxersVillage
0-M-A2Feb 168:45 PMWhitby Wildcats3-4Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-D3Feb 176:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-C2Feb 197:00 PMClarington Toros3-1Central Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
O-M-C3Feb 208:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-0Clarington TorosDarlington
O-M-B3Feb 208:50 PMMarkham Waxers1-1Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-M-D4Feb 227:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-0Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
0-M-A3Feb 229:00 PMWhitby Wildcats4-6Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
0-M-A4Feb 233:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs4-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-M-C4Feb 237:15 PMClarington Toros2-1Central Ontario WolvesScugog (2)
O-M-B4Feb 239:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders3-5Markham WaxersVillage
O-M-B5Feb 245:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-M-F1Feb 289:00 PMClarington Toros3-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-E1Mar 027:45 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-1Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-M-E2Mar 033:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs1-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-M-F2Mar 035:15 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-E3Mar 068:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-3Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-F3Mar 069:00 PMClarington Toros1-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-E4Mar 087:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs4-3Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-M-E5Mar 106:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-0Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-P1Mar 128:30 PMClarington Toros1-2Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 18, 4:37 AM.
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,937 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 4:09 PM