Midget, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMidget OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby21102
    2Kingston21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    9:00P
    Kingston1Whitby4
    Feb 16
    8:45P
    Whitby3Kingston4
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    WhitbyKingston
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    KingstonWhitby
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    WhitbyKingston
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    KingstonWhitby
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering32015
    2Markham30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Ajax-Pickering1Markham0
    Feb 20
    8:50P
    Markham1Ajax-Pickering1
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    Ajax-PickeringMarkham
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    MarkhamAjax-Pickering
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Ajax-PickeringMarkham
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington32104
    2Central Ontario31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:45P
    Central Ontario1Clarington4
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Clarington3Central Ontario1
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    Central Ontario2Clarington0
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    ClaringtonCentral Ontario
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Central OntarioClarington
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    ClaringtonCentral Ontario
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe2
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    York-Simcoe2Barrie5
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe4
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    York-Simcoe3Barrie0
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 12-Mar 12
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if York Simcoe advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Host

    Host - York Simcoe

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-D1Feb 139:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-D2Feb 157:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-5Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-M-B1Feb 158:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-5Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (1)
O-M-C1Feb 158:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
0-M-A1Feb 159:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs1-4Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-M-B2Feb 165:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-0Markham WaxersVillage
0-M-A2Feb 168:45 PMWhitby Wildcats3-4Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-D3Feb 176:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-C2Feb 197:00 PMClarington Toros3-1Central Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
O-M-C3Feb 208:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-0Clarington TorosDarlington
O-M-B3Feb 208:50 PMMarkham Waxers1-1Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-M-D4Feb 227:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-0Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
0-M-A3Feb 229:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
0-M-A4Feb 233:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-M-C4Feb 237:15 PMClarington Toros Central Ontario WolvesScugog (2)
O-M-B4Feb 239:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Markham WaxersVillage
O-M-C5Feb 242:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-B5Feb 245:00 PMMarkham Waxers Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
0-M-A5Feb 245:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-C6Feb 267:00 PMClarington Toros Central Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
O-M-B6Feb 268:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Markham WaxersCentennial
O-M-A6Feb 269:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 5:35 AM.
Printed from etahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 5:37 AM