Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom ETA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series G

    East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oshawa43017
    2Central Ontario41213
    3Kingston41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    Central Ontario1Oshawa7
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Oshawa3Kingston1
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Central Ontario3Kingston6
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Oshawa3Central Ontario3
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Kingston3Oshawa5
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Kingston5Central Ontario6
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series H

    West Division - 5th vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central53206
    2Ajax-Pickering52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    North Central3Ajax-Pickering9
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Ajax-Pickering2North Central3
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    North Central4Ajax-Pickering0
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering4North Central2
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    North Central4Ajax-Pickering1
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series I

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough43106
    2Oshawa42204
    3Clarington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Clarington1Peterborough2
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Clarington2Oshawa3
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Oshawa1Peterborough3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Peterborough2Clarington5
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Oshawa3Clarington2
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Peterborough3Oshawa2
  • Feb 26-Mar 12
    Series J

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe44008
    2Markham42204
    3North Central40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    York-Simcoe4Markham3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    York-Simcoe6North Central3
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    North Central1York-Simcoe3
    Mar 09
    1:45P
    Markham3York-Simcoe9
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Markham7North Central3
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    North Central1Markham4
  • Mar 12-Mar 26
    ETA Championship

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Peterborough30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Peterborough3York-Simcoe5
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    York-Simcoe6Peterborough0
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Peterborough2York-Simcoe8
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MA-G1Feb 136:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-7Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
E-MA-H1Feb 156:30 PMNorth Central Predators3-9Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-H2Feb 162:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-3North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-G2Feb 165:30 PMOshawa Generals3-1Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (Desjardins)
E-MA-G3Feb 1712:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves3-6Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Cataraui)
E-MA-G4Feb 206:30 PMOshawa Generals3-3Central Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
E-MA-H3Feb 226:30 PMNorth Central Predators4-0Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-H4Feb 233:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-2North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-G5Feb 235:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs3-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
E-MA-H5Feb 242:30 PMNorth Central Predators4-1Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
E-MA-G6Feb 243:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs5-6Central Ontario WolvesLittle Britain
E-MA-I1Feb 267:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
E-MA-J1Feb 286:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express4-3Markham WaxersMount Joy
E-MA-I2Mar 016:30 PMClarington Toros2-3Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
E-MA-I3Mar 0212:30 PMOshawa Generals1-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
E-MA-J2Mar 022:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express6-3North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-J3Mar 0312:30 PMNorth Central Predators1-3York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-MA-I4Mar 032:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-MA-I5Mar 066:15 PMOshawa Generals3-2Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MA-I6Mar 0912:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
E-MA-J4Mar 091:45 PMMarkham Waxers3-9York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Green)
E-MA-J5Mar 102:30 PMMarkham Waxers7-3North Central PredatorsRama
E-MA-J6Mar 127:30 PMNorth Central Predators1-4Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
E-MA-K1Mar 175:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-5York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-MA-K2Mar 196:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express6-0Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
E-MA-K3Mar 216:30 PMPeterborough Petes2-8York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 15, 4:31 AM.
Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,460 per day)
Printed from etahockey.com on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 10:19 PM