Minor Bantam (U14), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe32104
    2Barrie31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe0
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe4Barrie0
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Barrie1York-Simcoe4
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte22004
    2Peterborough20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Peterborough0Quinte8
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Quinte6Peterborough2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels22004
    2Oshawa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Oshawa5Kingston Jr Gaels8
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Oshawa1
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering22004
    2Whitby20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Whitby3Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Ajax-Pickering5Whitby3
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central32104
    2Central Ontario31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Central Ontario2North Central4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    North Central0Central Ontario2
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Central Ontario3North Central4
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2York-Simcoe41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    York-Simcoe7Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill6York-Simcoe1
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    York-Simcoe0Richmond Hill3
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4York-Simcoe3
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kingston Jr Gaels53206
    2Quinte52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Quinte3Kingston Jr Gaels4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels2Quinte4
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Quinte1Kingston Jr Gaels0
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Quinte2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Quinte5Kingston Jr Gaels6
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham2
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Markham2Ajax-Pickering5
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Ajax-Pickering4Markham1
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington43106
    2North Central41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    North Central1Clarington3
    Feb 23
    3:40P
    Clarington2North Central1
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Clarington1North Central2
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    North Central1Clarington3
  • Mar 05-Mar 16
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill42115
    2Kingston Jr Gaels41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels1Richmond Hill3
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill4Kingston Jr Gaels1
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels4Richmond Hill2
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Kingston Jr Gaels2
    Mar 15
    3:45P
    Kingston Jr GaelsRichmond Hill
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Richmond HillKingston Jr Gaels
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington32104
    2Ajax-Pickering31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Ajax-Pickering2Clarington5
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Clarington0Ajax-Pickering4
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0Clarington6
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    ClaringtonAjax-Pickering
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    Ajax-PickeringClarington
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    ClaringtonAjax-Pickering
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-E1Feb 137:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-4North Central PredatorsRama
O-MB-A1Feb 146:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-0York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-E2Feb 147:00 PMNorth Central Predators0-2Central Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
O-MB-C1Feb 147:00 PMOshawa Generals5-8Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
O-MB-D1Feb 148:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-5Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-MB-B1Feb 153:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-8Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MB-A2Feb 156:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express4-0Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MB-B2Feb 163:15 PMQuinte Red Devils6-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MB-E3Feb 164:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves3-4North Central PredatorsRama
O-MB-D2Feb 164:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders5-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
O-MB-C2Feb 167:30 PMKingston Jr Gaels2-1Oshawa GeneralsGM Centre (Main)
O-MB-A3Feb 176:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-G1Feb 221:00 PMQuinte Red Devils3-4Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
O-MB-J1Feb 222:30 PMNorth Central Predators1-3Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
O-MB-F1Feb 225:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express7-1Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MB-H1Feb 227:15 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-2Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MB-J2Feb 233:40 PMClarington Toros2-1North Central PredatorsRama
O-MB-G2Feb 235:30 PMKingston Jr Gaels2-4Quinte Red DevilsRCAF
O-MB-F2Feb 236:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes6-1York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-H2Feb 246:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (1)
O-MB-G3Feb 267:00 PMQuinte Red Devils1-0Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
O-MB-H3Feb 278:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders4-1Markham WaxersMount Joy
O-MB-F3Feb 278:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express0-3Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MB-G4Feb 293:00 PMKingston Jr Gaels3-2Quinte Red DevilsRCAF
O-MB-J3Feb 295:00 PMClarington Toros1-2North Central PredatorsNorth Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
O-MB-F4Feb 297:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes4-3York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-G5Mar 013:30 PMQuinte Red Devils5-6Kingston Jr GaelsCataraqui (Kinsmen)
O-MB-J4Mar 014:15 PMNorth Central Predators1-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MB-K1Mar 056:30 PMKingston Jr Gaels1-3Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MB-L1Mar 068:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-5Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MB-K2Mar 077:15 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes4-1Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
O-MB-K3Mar 082:30 PMKingston Jr Gaels4-2Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MB-L2Mar 083:00 PMClarington Toros0-4Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-MB-K4Mar 107:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes2-2Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
O-MB-L3Mar 117:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders0-6Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MB-L4Mar 138:30 PMClarington Toros Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
O-MB-L5Mar 144:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (A)
O-MB-L6Mar 153:00 PMClarington Toros Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-MB-K5Mar 153:45 PMKingston Jr Gaels Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MB-K6Mar 167:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 12, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 22, 4:30 AM
Minor Bantam (U14) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 4:28 AM