Minor Peewee (U12), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Peewee OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series A (4pt Series)

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax-Pickering42115
    2Richmond Hill41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Ajax-Pickering3Richmond Hill4
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill1Ajax-Pickering2
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series B (4pt Series)

    5th vs 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte32104
    2Oshawa31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oshawa2Quinte5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Quinte3Oshawa6
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Oshawa3Quinte8
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series C (4pt Series)

    4th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe22004
    2Markham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Markham0York-Simcoe5
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    York-Simcoe3Markham2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series D (4pt Series)

    7th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central22004
    2Central Ontario20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    North Central5Central Ontario2
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Central Ontario0North Central2
       
  • Feb 12-Feb 20
    Series E (4pt Series)

    6th vs 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby22004
    2Kingston Jr Gaels20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Kingston Jr Gaels0Whitby4
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Whitby3Kingston Jr Gaels2
       
  • Feb 20-Mar 03
    Series F (6pt Series)

    1st vs Winner Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2Ajax-Pickering20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Ajax-Pickering0Barrie12
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Barrie5Ajax-Pickering2
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Ajax-PickeringBarrie
    Feb 29
    1:45P
    BarrieAjax-Pickering
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Ajax-PickeringBarrie
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    BarrieAjax-Pickering
  • Feb 20-Mar 03
    Series G (6pt Series)

    Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe21102
    2Quinte21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Quinte4York-Simcoe2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    York-Simcoe3Quinte0
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    QuinteYork-Simcoe
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    York-SimcoeQuinte
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    QuinteYork-Simcoe
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    York-SimcoeQuinte
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series H (6pt Series)

    2nd vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington22004
    2North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    North Central1Clarington8
    Feb 23
    2:20P
    Clarington6North Central2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    North CentralClarington
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    ClaringtonNorth Central
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    North CentralClarington
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    ClaringtonNorth Central
  • Feb 22-Mar 03
    Series J (6pt Series)

    3rd vs Winner Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Peterborough31113
    2Whitby31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Whitby2Peterborough4
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Peterborough0Whitby1
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitby2Peterborough2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    PeterboroughWhitby
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    WhitbyPeterborough
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    PeterboroughWhitby
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series K (6pt Series)

    Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 05-Mar 15
    Series L (6pt Series)

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 17-Mar 17
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series K vs Loser Series L if Clarington advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-B1Feb 137:00 PMOshawa Generals2-5Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
O-MP-E1Feb 137:15 PMKingston Jr Gaels0-4Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-MP-C1Feb 137:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-5York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-D1Feb 152:00 PMNorth Central Predators5-2Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
O-MP-E2Feb 152:30 PMWhitby Wildcats3-2Kingston Jr GaelsCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-MP-A1Feb 153:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders3-1Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-D2Feb 162:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves0-2North Central PredatorsRama
O-MP-A2Feb 164:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes2-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
O-MP-C2Feb 164:15 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-2Markham WaxersVillage
O-MP-B2Feb 164:30 PMQuinte Red Devils3-6Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MP-A3Feb 186:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders3-4Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-B3Feb 187:00 PMOshawa Generals3-8Quinte Red DevilsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-MP-G1Feb 207:30 PMQuinte Red Devils4-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-A4Feb 207:45 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes1-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (1)
O-MP-J1Feb 223:15 PMWhitby Wildcats2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MP-H1Feb 224:00 PMNorth Central Predators1-8Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-MP-F1Feb 225:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders0-12Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MP-J2Feb 231:15 PMPeterborough Petes0-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MP-H2Feb 232:20 PMClarington Toros6-2North Central PredatorsRama
O-MP-G2Feb 234:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-0Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
O-MP-F2Feb 247:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts5-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-MP-J3Feb 256:45 PMWhitby Wildcats2-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
O-MP-F3Feb 276:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MP-G3Feb 277:30 PMQuinte Red Devils York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-H3Feb 287:00 PMNorth Central Predators Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MP-J4Feb 287:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MP-F4Feb 291:45 PMBarrie Jr Colts Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (1)
O-MP-G4Feb 292:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Quinte Red DevilsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-MP-H4Feb 292:00 PMClarington Toros North Central PredatorsNorth Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
O-MP-J5Mar 011:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MP-H5Mar 013:30 PMNorth Central Predators Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MP-G5Mar 014:00 PMQuinte Red Devils York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-F5Mar 015:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MP-F6Mar 036:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-MP-J6Mar 037:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-MP-G6Mar 037:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-MP-H6Mar 037:30 PMClarington Toros North Central PredatorsRama
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 12:38 PM, Next Update: Feb 27, 12:46 PM
Minor Peewee (U12) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 12:46 PM