Minor Midget (U16), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget OMHA Standings
Jump To:
Jan 29-Feb 06
Series A (4pt Series)

8th vs 9th

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts22004
Clarington Toros20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:30P
Clarington Toros1Barrie Jr Colts4
Feb 01
8:00P
Barrie Jr Colts4Clarington Toros1
   
Jan 29-Feb 06
Series B (4pt Series)

5th vs 12th

TeamGPWLTPts
Central Ontario Wolves32104
Richmond Hill Coyotes31202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:20P
Central Ontario Wolves1Richmond Hill Coyotes7
Feb 02
6:30P
Richmond Hill Coyotes0Central Ontario Wolves4
Feb 04
8:30P
Central Ontario Wolves1Richmond Hill Coyotes0
Jan 29-Feb 06
Series C (4pt Series)

4th vs 13th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals22004
North Central Predators20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 30
8:30P
North Central Predators0Oshawa Generals1
Feb 01
4:45P
Oshawa Generals6North Central Predators1
   
Jan 29-Feb 06
Series D (4pt Series)

7th vs 10th

TeamGPWLTPts
Kingston Jr Gaels22004
Peterborough Petes20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
7:00P
Peterborough Petes1Kingston Jr Gaels5
Feb 01
8:00P
Kingston Jr Gaels5Peterborough Petes4
   
Jan 29-Feb 06
Series E (4pt Series)

6th vs 11th

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders22004
Markham Waxers20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
4:00P
Markham Waxers1Ajax-Pickering Raiders5
Feb 04
8:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders6Markham Waxers0
   
Feb 05-Feb 18
Series F (6pt Series)

1st vs Winner Series A

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte Red Devils53206
Barrie Jr Colts52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
7:00P
Quinte Red Devils4Barrie Jr Colts0
Feb 09
2:30P
Barrie Jr Colts5Quinte Red Devils4
Feb 12
7:30P
Barrie Jr Colts0Quinte Red Devils4
Feb 15
7:00P
Quinte Red Devils1Barrie Jr Colts5
Feb 16
2:00P
Barrie Jr Colts4Quinte Red Devils7
Feb 05-Feb 18
Series G (6pt Series)

Winner Series B vs Winner Series C

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals33006
Central Ontario Wolves30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:15P
Central Ontario Wolves1Oshawa Generals3
Feb 09
6:30P
Oshawa Generals5Central Ontario Wolves2
Feb 13
8:30P
Central Ontario Wolves1Oshawa Generals7
Feb 05-Feb 18
Series H (6pt Series)

2nd vs Winner Series D

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats43017
Kingston Jr Gaels40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
2:00P
Kingston Jr Gaels2Whitby Wildcats5
Feb 09
2:00P
Whitby Wildcats2Kingston Jr Gaels2
Feb 12
8:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels3Whitby Wildcats4
Feb 15
5:45P
Whitby Wildcats1Kingston Jr Gaels0
Feb 05-Feb 18
Series J (6pt Series)

3rd vs Winner Series E

TeamGPWLTPts
Ajax-Pickering Raiders33006
York-Simcoe Express30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
9:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3York-Simcoe Express0
Feb 08
4:00P
York-Simcoe Express2Ajax-Pickering Raiders3
Feb 11
8:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2York-Simcoe Express1
Feb 20-Mar 01
Series K (6pt Series)

Winner Series F vs Winner Series G

TeamGPWLTPts
Quinte Red Devils33006
Oshawa Generals30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 20
8:30P
Oshawa Generals1Quinte Red Devils6
Feb 23
8:30P
Quinte Red Devils4Oshawa Generals1
Feb 26
8:00P
Oshawa Generals3Quinte Red Devils4
Feb 20-Mar 01
Series L (6pt Series)

Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

TeamGPWLTPts
Whitby Wildcats43106
Ajax-Pickering Raiders41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
1:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4Whitby Wildcats2
Feb 23
3:00P
Whitby Wildcats6Ajax-Pickering Raiders4
Feb 26
8:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 28
8:30P
Whitby Wildcats2Ajax-Pickering Raiders1
Mar 03-Mar 03
Play-In Game (If Necessary)

Loser Series K vs Loser Series L if Quinte advances to OMHA Championship.

DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
8:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2Oshawa Generals3
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 12, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Aug 22, 4:03 AM