Minor Midget (U16), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget ETA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Feb 18
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington44008
    2North Central41302
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    North Central1Clarington9
    Feb 09
    3:40P
    Markham4North Central2
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Clarington5Markham4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Clarington1North Central0
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    North Central4Markham0
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Markham2Clarington8
  • Feb 07-Feb 18
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill7Peterborough4
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Peterborough4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Peterborough1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 15
    5:15P
    Richmond Hill6Peterborough5
  • Feb 18-Mar 01
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington42115
    2Kingston Jr Gaels42115
    3Central Ontario41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Kingston Jr Gaels8Central Ontario1
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Clarington5Kingston Jr Gaels3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Central Ontario5Clarington4
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Clarington5Central Ontario4
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Kingston Jr Gaels3Clarington3
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Central Ontario0Kingston Jr Gaels3
  • Feb 18-Mar 01
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe43106
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill1York-Simcoe9
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    York-Simcoe6Barrie3
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Barrie2York-Simcoe3
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Barrie3Richmond Hill6
  • Mar 01-Mar 17
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Clarington1York-Simcoe6
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    York-Simcoe4Clarington2
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Clarington3York-Simcoe8
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MM-Q1Feb 084:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes7-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
E-MM-P1Feb 088:00 PMNorth Central Predators1-9Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MM-P2Feb 093:40 PMMarkham Waxers4-2North Central PredatorsRama
E-MM-Q2Feb 097:00 PMPeterborough Petes4-3Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
E-MM-P3Feb 109:00 PMClarington Toros5-4Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
E-MM-Q3Feb 118:30 PMPeterborough Petes1-4Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-MM-Q4Feb 155:15 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes6-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Freedom Mobile)
E-MM-P5Feb 157:00 PMClarington Toros1-0North Central PredatorsRama
E-MM-P6Feb 167:00 PMNorth Central Predators4-0Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
E-MM-P4Feb 189:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-8Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MM-S1Feb 209:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes1-9York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-MM-S2Feb 227:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes3-4Barrie Jr ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
E-MM-R1Feb 228:30 PMKingston Jr Gaels8-1Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (1)
E-MM-R2Feb 235:30 PMClarington Toros5-3Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
E-MM-S3Feb 238:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express6-3Barrie Jr ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
E-MM-S4Feb 256:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express2-3Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-MM-R3Feb 268:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves5-4Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MM-R4Feb 278:30 PMClarington Toros5-4Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (1)
E-MM-S5Feb 292:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts2-3York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-MM-R5Feb 298:00 PMKingston Jr Gaels3-3Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MM-S6Mar 016:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts3-6Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-MM-R6Mar 016:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves0-3Kingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (Desjardins)
E-MM-T1Mar 049:00 PMClarington Toros1-6York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-MM-T2Mar 072:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express4-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
E-MM-T3Mar 085:30 PMClarington Toros3-8York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 4:33 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 4:33 AM
Minor Midget (U16) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Wednesday, December 2, 2020 at 8:32 PM