Atom, 2019-2020 (OMHA AAA League)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
League Menu
HOME
ABOUT
EXECUTIVE
BY-LAWS AND RULES
BOARD MINUTES
LEAGUE CALENDAR
HISTORY
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
OMHA CHAMPIONS
OHF CHAMPIONS
OHL CUP
U14 OHL CUP
OHL DRAFT
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
CONFERENCE INFO
WEST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
EAST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
LIVE STREAMING
2024 OMHA Championship Site
ETA
ETA
Atom Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
OMHA
ETA
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Eastern AAA League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Atom
Sitemap
Print
Atom OMHA Standings
Jump To:
All 2019-2020 Regular Season
--------------------
All Novice Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Half Ice Regular Season
-- Tournament
All Minor Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Minor Peewee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Peewee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Minor Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Minor Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
All Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- OMHA
-- ETA
--------------------
All 2022-2023 Regular Season
All 2021-2022 Regular Season
All 2018-2019 Regular Season
All 2017-2018 Regular Season
All 2016-2017 Regular Season
All 2015-2016 Regular Season
All 2014-2015 Regular Season
--------------------
All OMHA-AAA 2023-2024 Regular Season
Bracket
Feb 13
Series A (4pt Series)
Clarington
,
Peterborough
Feb 05
,
Feb 08
,
Feb 09
Feb 13
Series B (4pt Series)
Markham
,
North Central
Feb 08
,
Feb 09
,
Feb 10
Feb 13
Series C (4pt Series)
Kingston
,
York-Simcoe
Feb 07
,
Feb 08
,
Feb 09
Feb 13
Series D (4pt Series)
Ajax-Pickering
,
Barrie
Feb 07
,
Feb 09
,
Feb 11
Feb 13
Series E (4pt Series)
Central Ontario
,
Oshawa
Feb 06
,
Feb 08
Feb 25
Series F (6pt Series)
Peterborough
,
Richmond Hill
Feb 15
,
Feb 16
,
Feb 19
,
Feb 22
Feb 25
Series G (6pt Series)
Markham
,
York-Simcoe
Feb 15
,
Feb 16
,
Feb 20
,
Feb 22
Feb 25
Series H (6pt Series)
Ajax-Pickering
,
Quinte
Feb 15
,
Feb 16
,
Feb 19
Feb 25
Series J (6pt Series)
Central Ontario
,
Whitby
Feb 14
,
Feb 16
,
Feb 18
Mar 09
Series K (6pt Series)
Richmond Hill
,
York-Simcoe
Feb 27
,
Feb 29
,
Mar 01
,
Mar 07
,
Mar 08
Mar 09
Series L (6pt Series)
Quinte
,
Whitby
Feb 23
,
Feb 29
,
Mar 01
,
Mar 07
Mar 10
Play-In Game (If Necessary)
Quinte
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 09
Mar 09
South Central AAA Playoffs Semi 1
(1) Grey-Bruce
,
(4) Halton
Feb 29
,
Mar 01
,
Mar 03
Mar 09
South Central AAA Playoffs Semi 2
(2) Oakville
,
(3) Niagara
Feb 26
,
Feb 29
,
Mar 03
,
Mar 06
,
Mar 08
Mar 15
AAA Championships Hosted by Whitby Round Robin
Grey-Bruce
,
Oakville
,
Quinte
,
Richmond Hill
,
Whitby
Mar 13
,
Mar 13
,
Mar 13
,
Mar 13
,
Mar 13
,
Mar 14
,
Mar 14
,
Mar 14
,
Mar 14
,
Mar 14
Game Is Today
Game Was Yesterday
Team Has Advanced
Series C (4pt Series) (Feb 05-Feb 13)
4th vs 13th
Team
GP
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
GF %
L10
STRK
York-Simcoe Express
3
2
1
0
4
0.667
12
9
0.571
2-1-0
W1
Kingston Jr Gaels
3
1
2
0
2
0.333
9
12
0.429
1-2-0
L1
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 26, 4:23 AM, Next Update: May 06, 4:23 AM