Midget (U18), 2019-2020 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMidget ETA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series P (Round Robin)

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series C vs Loser Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Central43106
    2Barrie42204
    3Quinte41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    North Central3Barrie6
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Barrie6Quinte2
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    North Central5Quinte4
    Feb 29
    6:45P
    Quinte4Barrie3
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Quinte2North Central6
    Mar 02
    8:10P
    Barrie1North Central2
  • Feb 21-Mar 02
    Series Q (6pt Series)

    Loser Series B vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clarington53206
    2Oshawa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Oshawa6Clarington7
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Clarington2Oshawa5
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Oshawa5Clarington3
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Clarington3Oshawa0
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Oshawa1Clarington3
  • Mar 03-Mar 15
    Series R (Round Robin)

    Winner Series P vs Loser Series G vs Loser Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham32104
    2Richmond Hill32104
    3North Central20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Markham3North Central2
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill0
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    North Central3Richmond Hill6
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham3
    Mar 14
    7:15P
    North CentralMarkham
    Mar 15
    4:00P
    Richmond HillNorth Central
  • Mar 03-Mar 15
    Series S (Round Robin)

    Winner Series Q vs Loser Series F vs Loser Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Ontario32104
    2York-Simcoe21102
    3Clarington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Central Ontario1Clarington2
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Clarington2Central Ontario4
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Clarington3York-Simcoe6
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Central Ontario5York-Simcoe4
    Mar 14
    7:15P
    York-SimcoeCentral Ontario
    Mar 15
    5:15P
    York-SimcoeClarington
  • Mar 14-Mar 22
    Series T (6pt Series)

    Winner Series R vs Winner Series S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-M-P1Feb 218:00 PMNorth Central Predators3-6Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-M-P2Feb 225:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts6-2Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
E-M-Q1Feb 227:15 PMOshawa Generals6-7Clarington TorosRickard (B)
E-M-P3Feb 236:15 PMNorth Central Predators5-4Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
E-M-Q2Feb 248:15 PMClarington Toros2-5Oshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (4)
E-M-Q3Feb 259:00 PMOshawa Generals5-3Clarington TorosDarlington
E-M-Q4Feb 278:00 PMClarington Toros3-0Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
E-M-Q5Feb 293:00 PMOshawa Generals1-3Clarington TorosRickard (B)
E-M-P5Feb 296:45 PMQuinte Red Devils4-3Barrie Jr ColtsMolson Centre
E-M-P6Mar 014:30 PMQuinte Red Devils2-6North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-P4Mar 028:10 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-2North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-S1Mar 048:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-2Clarington TorosDarlington
E-M-R1Mar 067:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-R2Mar 074:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-0Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Burgundy)
E-M-S2Mar 077:15 PMClarington Toros2-4Central Ontario WolvesScugog (2)
E-M-R3Mar 084:00 PMNorth Central Predators3-6Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-M-S3Mar 108:30 PMClarington Toros3-6York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-M-S4Mar 119:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves5-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
E-M-R4Mar 119:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes4-3Markham WaxersVillage
E-MB-S5Mar 147:15 PMNorth Central Predators Markham WaxersCentennial
E-M-S5Mar 147:15 PMYork-Simcoe Express Central Ontario WolvesScugog (2)
E-M-R6Mar 154:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-S6Mar 155:15 PMYork-Simcoe Express Clarington TorosRickard (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 22, 1:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 02, 1:30 AM
Midget (U18) Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, June 22, 2021 at 3:35 AM