2017-2018 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-AAA-A1Feb 136:15 PMClarington Toros1-2Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-N-AAA-A2Feb 172:30 PMWhitby Wildcats8-2Clarington TorosRickard (B)
O-N-AAA-A3Feb 216:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-N-AAA-A4Feb 236:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-N-AAA-A5Feb 251:15 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-AAA-B1Feb 1712:00 PMQuinte Red Devils3-3Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-N-AAA-B2Feb 181:00 PMPeterborough Petes1-3Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-N-AAA-B3Feb 226:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-N-AAA-B4Feb 245:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-N-AAA-B5Feb 2512:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-N-AAA-B6Feb 266:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsMcMullen-Frankford
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-AAA-C1Feb 173:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-1Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-N-AAA-C2Feb 196:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes1-5York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-N-AAA-C3Feb 207:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-N-AAA-C4Feb 2412:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-N-AAA-C5Feb 2512:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-N-AAA-C6Feb 266:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-AAA-D1Feb 166:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-5Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-N-AAA-D2Feb 173:45 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders2-3Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-N-AAA-D3Feb 182:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts5-4Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)

Feb 12-Feb 25
Series G

5th East vs 6th East vs 5th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-N-AAA-G1Feb 147:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-0Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-N-AAA-G2Feb 174:15 PMOshawa Generals3-2Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (2)
E-N-AAA-G3Feb 186:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-3Central Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
E-N-AAA-G4Feb 217:00 PMOshawa Generals Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
E-N-AAA-G5Feb 244:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Markham WaxersVillage
E-N-AAA-G6Feb 2511:30 AMCentral Ontario Wolves Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)

Feb 19-Mar 06
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AAA-B1Feb 2412:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-AAA-B2Feb 251:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-AAA-B3Mar 016:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-AAA-B4Mar 034:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-AAA-B5Mar 041:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-AAA-B6Mar 067:00 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsMarmora Arena
Feb 19-Mar 06
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AAA-C1Feb 245:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MA-AAA-C2Feb 254:30 PMMarkham Waxers York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-AAA-C3Mar 035:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Markham WaxersVillage
O-MA-AAA-C4Mar 041:00 PMMarkham Waxers York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MA-AAA-C5Mar 057:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
O-MA-AAA-C6Mar 066:30 PMMarkham Waxers York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AAA-D1Feb 245:15 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MA-AAA-D2Feb 252:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
O-MA-AAA-D3Feb 277:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MA-AAA-D4Mar 032:45 PMBarrie Jr Colts Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
O-MA-AAA-D5Mar 044:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-AAA-D6Mar 057:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MA-AAA-G1Feb 237:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-MA-AAA-G2Feb 245:30 PMOshawa Generals Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-MA-AAA-G3Feb 252:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Kinsmen)
E-MA-AAA-G4Feb 286:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Clarington TorosDarlington
E-MA-AAA-G5Mar 017:00 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-MA-AAA-G6Mar 0412:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosRickard (A)

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AAA-A1Feb 172:00 PMClarington Toros2-1Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-A-AAA-A2Feb 1812:00 PMQuinte Red Devils3-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-A3Feb 196:00 PMClarington Toros1-2Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-A-AAA-A4Feb 237:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-A-AAA-A5Feb 242:00 PMClarington Toros Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AAA-B1Feb 166:00 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-A-AAA-B2Feb 181:30 PMWhitby Wildcats2-4Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-A-AAA-B3Feb 206:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-A-AAA-B4Feb 236:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-A-AAA-B5Feb 245:15 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-A-AAA-B6Feb 276:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AAA-C1Feb 167:55 PMMarkham Waxers3-3Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-A-AAA-C2Feb 1812:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-1Markham WaxersVillage
O-A-AAA-C3Feb 226:30 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-A-AAA-C4Feb 246:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersCentennial
O-A-AAA-C5Feb 255:30 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AAA-D1Feb 173:30 PMNorth Central Predators4-2York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-D2Feb 181:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express7-1North Central PredatorsRama
O-A-AAA-D3Feb 206:30 PMNorth Central Predators York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-D4Feb 242:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express North Central PredatorsRama
O-A-AAA-D5Feb 253:30 PMNorth Central Predators York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-AAA-D6Feb 267:10 PMYork-Simcoe Express North Central PredatorsRama

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-A-AAA-G1Feb 157:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-4Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
E-A-AAA-G2Feb 175:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs2-0Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (2)
E-A-AAA-G3Feb 182:00 PMOshawa Generals5-0Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-A-AAA-G4Feb 217:30 PMOshawa Generals Central Ontario WolvesWoodville/Eldon
E-A-AAA-G5Feb 244:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-A-AAA-G6Feb 252:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-A-AAA-H1Feb 1812:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-2Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-A-AAA-H2Feb 206:45 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (1)
E-A-AAA-H3Feb 216:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
E-A-AAA-H4Feb 245:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Ajax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
E-A-AAA-H5Feb 2512:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AAA-A1Feb 172:15 PMOshawa Generals0-3Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MP-AAA-A2Feb 184:15 PMQuinte Red Devils7-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
O-MP-AAA-A3Feb 216:15 PMOshawa Generals Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MP-AAA-A4Feb 241:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
O-MP-AAA-A5Feb 254:00 PMOshawa Generals Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MP-AAA-A6Feb 267:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Oshawa GeneralsCampus (2)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AAA-B1Feb 157:30 PMPeterborough Petes0-1Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MP-AAA-B2Feb 171:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-5Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MP-AAA-B3Feb 184:15 PMPeterborough Petes2-3Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-MP-AAA-B4Feb 217:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MP-AAA-B5Feb 237:30 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MP-AAA-B6Feb 251:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AAA-C1Feb 157:40 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-3Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (4)
O-MP-AAA-C2Feb 175:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders1-0York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-AAA-C3Feb 184:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express4-2Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
O-MP-AAA-C4Feb 226:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MP-AAA-C5Feb 254:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
O-MP-AAA-C6Feb 266:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-AAA-D1Feb 157:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes3-4Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MP-AAA-D2Feb 175:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-1Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-AAA-D3Feb 182:45 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes5-2Markham WaxersVillage
O-MP-AAA-D4Feb 245:30 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-MP-AAA-D5Feb 252:45 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersVillage

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MP-AAA-G1Feb 167:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves5-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-MP-AAA-G2Feb 174:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs4-5Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
E-MP-AAA-G3Feb 183:30 PMClarington Toros3-4Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-MP-AAA-G4Feb 227:15 PMClarington Toros Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (2)
E-MP-AAA-G5Feb 241:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Clarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
E-MP-AAA-G6Feb 253:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Kinsmen)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MP-AAA-H1Feb 173:20 PMBarrie Jr Colts1-1North Central PredatorsRama
E-MP-AAA-H2Feb 185:20 PMNorth Central Predators0-4Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-MP-AAA-H3Feb 227:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts North Central PredatorsRama
E-MP-AAA-H4Feb 242:00 PMNorth Central Predators Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-MP-AAA-H5Feb 251:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts North Central PredatorsRama

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
0-P-AAA-B1Feb 2412:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
0-P-AAA-B2Feb 252:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
0-P-AAA-B3Feb 287:30 PMQuinte Red Devils Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
0-P-AAA-B4Mar 035:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
0-P-AAA-B5Mar 044:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Whitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
0-P-AAA-C1Feb 228:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
0-P-AAA-C3Feb 252:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
0-P-AAA-C5Mar 044:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
0-P-AAA-D2Feb 243:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
0-P-AAA-D4Feb 278:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series G

east Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-P-AAA-G1Feb 206:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-P-AAA-G2Feb 241:30 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
E-P-AAA-G3Feb 2512:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-P-AAA-G4Feb 277:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosDarlington
E-P-AAA-G5Mar 033:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
E-P-AAA-G6Mar 046:00 PMPeterborough Petes Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-P-AAA-H1Feb 238:00 PMNorth Central Predators Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
E-P-AAA-H3Feb 267:00 PMNorth Central Predators Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
E-P-AAA-H5Mar 044:15 PMNorth Central Predators Markham WaxersVillage

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AAA-A1Feb 247:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-MB-AAA-A2Feb 256:15 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MB-AAA-A3Feb 287:45 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MB-AAA-A4Mar 035:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Kingston Jr FrontenacsCataraqui (Cataraui)
O-MB-AAA-A5Mar 044:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MB-AAA-A6Mar 058:45 PMQuinte Red Devils Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AAA-B1Feb 216:45 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AAA-B2Feb 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
O-MB-AAA-B3Feb 286:45 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MB-AAA-B4Mar 028:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
O-MB-AAA-B5Mar 037:00 PMOshawa Generals Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-MB-AAA-B6Mar 058:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-AAA-C1Feb 217:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-AAA-C2Feb 242:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MB-AAA-C3Feb 256:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MB-AAA-C4Feb 286:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Green)
O-MB-AAA-C5Mar 031:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressBradford Leisure (Blue)

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MB-AAA-G1Feb 246:00 PMClarington Toros Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
E-MB-AAA-G2Feb 254:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-MB-AAA-G3Feb 276:30 PMPeterborough Petes Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
E-MB-AAA-G4Mar 017:15 PMClarington Toros Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (2)
E-MB-AAA-G5Mar 026:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
E-MB-AAA-G6Mar 038:00 PMPeterborough Petes Clarington TorosDarlington
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MB-AAA-H1Feb 228:15 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersCentennial
E-MB-AAA-H2Feb 243:30 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-MB-AAA-H3Feb 254:15 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersVillage
E-MB-AAA-H4Mar 027:00 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-MB-AAA-H5Mar 042:45 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersVillage

Feb 19-Mar 06
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AAA-A1Feb 228:45 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
O-B-AAA-A2Feb 243:15 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-B-AAA-A3Feb 279:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-B-AAA-A4Mar 018:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-B-AAA-A5Mar 032:00 PMPeterborough Petes Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Feb 19-Mar 06
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AAA-B1Feb 244:15 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-B-AAA-B3Mar 018:15 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-B-AAA-B5Mar 042:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AAA-C1Feb 244:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-B-AAA-C2Feb 2512:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-B-AAA-C3Feb 288:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Green)
O-B-AAA-C4Mar 019:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-B-AAA-C5Mar 047:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-B-AAA-C6Mar 057:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AAA-D1Feb 246:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders North Central PredatorsRama
O-B-AAA-D2Feb 255:00 PMNorth Central Predators Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-B-AAA-D3Mar 017:20 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders North Central PredatorsRama
O-B-AAA-D4Mar 036:00 PMNorth Central Predators Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-B-AAA-D5Mar 044:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders North Central PredatorsRama
O-B-AAA-D6Mar 057:00 PMNorth Central Predators Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (2)

Feb 19-Mar 05
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-B-AAA-G1Feb 218:30 PMClarington Toros Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-B-AAA-G2Feb 248:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Clarington TorosDarlington
E-B-AAA-G3Feb 256:00 PMOshawa Generals Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-B-AAA-G4Feb 289:00 PMOshawa Generals Clarington TorosDarlington
E-B-AAA-G5Mar 038:30 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Oshawa GeneralsLegends (1)
E-B-AAA-G6Mar 046:00 PMClarington Toros Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
Feb 19-Mar 05
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-B-AAA-H1Feb 237:00 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
E-B-AAA-H2Feb 269:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
E-B-AAA-H3Mar 028:00 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-B-AAA-H4Mar 046:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Markham WaxersVillage
E-B-AAA-H5Mar 058:30 PMMarkham Waxers Barrie Jr ColtsMolson Centre

Jan 29-Feb 14
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AAA-B1Feb 028:30 PMQuinte Red Devils2-2Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MM-AAA-B2Feb 057:00 PMClarington Toros5-3Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
O-MM-AAA-B3Feb 098:30 PMQuinte Red Devils4-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MM-AAA-B4Feb 107:30 PMClarington Toros3-1Quinte Red DevilsDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MM-AAA-B5Feb 138:45 PMQuinte Red Devils4-1Clarington TorosDarlington
O-MM-AAA-B6Feb 149:15 PMClarington Toros1-3Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series E

Winner Series A vs Winner Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AAA-E1Feb 178:15 PMYork-Simcoe Express3-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MM-AAA-E2Feb 186:00 PMPeterborough Petes0-5York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MM-AAA-E3Feb 228:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MM-AAA-E4Feb 246:30 PMPeterborough Petes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MM-AAA-E5Feb 255:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MM-AAA-E6Feb 267:30 PMPeterborough Petes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
Feb 12-Feb 27
Series F

Winner Series B vs Winner Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AAA-F1Feb 176:45 PMQuinte Red Devils0-3Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MM-AAA-F2Feb 193:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts3-2Quinte Red DevilsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-MM-AAA-F3Feb 228:10 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-AAA-F4Feb 242:15 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
O-MM-AAA-F5Feb 257:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MM-AAA-F6Feb 277:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)

Jan 29-Feb 13
Series G

East Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MM-AAA-G1Feb 027:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs2-5Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
E-MM-AAA-G3Feb 068:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-1Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
E-MM-AAA-G2Feb 078:00 PMOshawa Generals3-4Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
E-MM-AAA-G4Feb 089:00 PMOshawa Generals2-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
E-MM-AAA-G5Feb 107:15 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs3-1Oshawa GeneralsLegends (4)
E-MM-AAA-G6Feb 139:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-2Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
Feb 13-Feb 27
Series I

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B vs Winner Series G

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MM-AAA-I1Feb 172:00 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
E-MM-AAA-I2Feb 181:30 PMCentral Ontario Wolves2-3Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-MM-AAA-I3Feb 208:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
E-MM-AAA-I4Feb 239:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
E-MM-AAA-I5Feb 252:00 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
E-MM-AAA-I6Feb 278:15 PMClarington Toros Central Ontario WolvesFenelon Falls
Feb 13-Feb 26
Series J

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series H

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-MM-AAA-J1Feb 168:15 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes5-4North Central PredatorsRama
E-MM-AAA-J1Feb 179:00 PMNorth Central Predators3-2Markham WaxersCentennial
E-MM-AAA-J3Feb 186:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-2Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
E-MM-AAA-J4Feb 208:30 PMMarkham Waxers North Central PredatorsRama
E-MM-AAA-J5Feb 246:00 PMNorth Central Predators Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Burgundy)
E-MM-AAA-J6Feb 256:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersVillage

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series A

1st East vs 4th East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AAA-A1Feb 175:15 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs4-9Central Ontario WolvesScugog (2)
O-M-AAA-A2Feb 185:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves1-6Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-AAA-A3Feb 207:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Central Ontario WolvesScugog (1)
O-M-AAA-A4Feb 248:45 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
O-M-AAA-A5Feb 257:00 PMKingston Jr Frontenacs Central Ontario WolvesLindsay Rec (1)
O-M-AAA-A6Feb 269:00 PMCentral Ontario Wolves Kingston Jr FrontenacsINVISTA (FL)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series B

2nd East vs 3rd East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AAA-B1Feb 169:00 PMClarington Toros4-3Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-M-AAA-B2Feb 184:00 PMWhitby Wildcats3-4Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-AAA-B3Feb 217:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-M-AAA-B4Feb 238:30 PMWhitby Wildcats Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-M-AAA-B5Feb 251:30 PMClarington Toros Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series C

2nd West vs 3rd West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AAA-C1Feb 149:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes1-5Markham WaxersVillage
O-M-AAA-C2Feb 208:30 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-M-AAA-C3Feb 219:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersVillage
O-M-AAA-C4Feb 247:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill CoyotesElgin Barrow (East)
O-M-AAA-C5Feb 258:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes Markham WaxersVillage
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series D

1st West vs 4th West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AAA-D1Feb 168:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-4Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (1)
O-M-AAA-D2Feb 184:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders5-0York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-AAA-D3Feb 238:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (1)
O-M-AAA-D6Feb 244:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-M-AAA-D5Feb 257:00 PMYork-Simcoe Express Ajax-Pickering RaidersPickering (Delaney)
O-M-AAA-D4Feb 267:30 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College

Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

Eat Division - 5th vs 6th vs 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-M-AAA-G1Feb 158:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-2Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
E-M-AAA-G2Feb 178:00 PMQuinte Red Devils1-4Peterborough PetesMemorial
E-M-AAA-G3Feb 1812:30 PMOshawa Generals3-1Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
E-M-AAA-G4Feb 219:00 PMOshawa Generals Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
E-M-AAA-G5Feb 228:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Oshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
E-M-AAA-G6Feb 2512:30 PMPeterborough Petes Quinte Red DevilsDeseronto
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series H

West Division - 5th vs 6th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E-M-AAA-H1Feb 174:45 PMBarrie Jr Colts3-6North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-AAA-H2Feb 186:50 PMNorth Central Predators5-1Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-M-AAA-H3Feb 218:45 PMBarrie Jr Colts North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-AAA-H4Feb 238:00 PMNorth Central Predators Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
E-M-AAA-H5Feb 254:30 PMBarrie Jr Colts North Central PredatorsRama
E-M-AAA-H6Feb 268:30 PMNorth Central Predators Barrie Jr ColtsMolson Centre

2017-2018 Groups
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from etahockey.com on Tuesday, February 20, 2018 at 2:50 AM