Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern AAA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom OMHA Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st East vs 4th East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby43106
    2Peterborough41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Peterborough3Whitby7
    Feb 16
    1:15P
    Whitby5Peterborough6
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Peterborough1Whitby11
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Whitby4Peterborough2
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd West vs 3rd West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1York-Simcoe31113
    2Richmond Hill31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill0York-Simcoe4
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    York-Simcoe1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Richmond HillYork-Simcoe
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    York-SimcoeRichmond Hill
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Richmond HillYork-Simcoe
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series C

    2nd East vs 3rd East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Quinte33006
    2Clarington30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Clarington0Quinte3
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Quinte3Clarington1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Clarington3Quinte7
  • Feb 12-Feb 26
    Series D

    1st West vs 4th West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Markham2Barrie6
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Barrie4Markham3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Markham1Barrie3
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Series E

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Series F

    Winner Series C vs Winner Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Quinte00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    QuinteBarrie
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    BarrieQuinte
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    QuinteBarrie
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    BarrieQuinte
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    QuinteBarrie
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    BarrieQuinte
  • Mar 12-Mar 12
    Play-In Game (If Necessary)

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F if Whitby advances to OMHA Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A1Feb 136:00 PMPeterborough Petes3-7Whitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
O-MA-D1Feb 156:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-6Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MA-A2Feb 161:15 PMWhitby Wildcats5-6Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-B1Feb 162:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-2Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MA-D2Feb 164:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts4-3Markham WaxersVillage
O-MA-C1Feb 164:00 PMClarington Toros0-3Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-A3Feb 171:15 PMPeterborough Petes1-11Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
O-MA-C2Feb 172:15 PMQuinte Red Devils3-1Clarington TorosRickard (A)
O-MA-B2Feb 185:00 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes0-4York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-D3Feb 196:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MA-A4Feb 206:15 PMWhitby Wildcats4-2Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)
O-MA-C3Feb 207:00 PMClarington Toros3-7Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-B3Feb 216:45 PMYork-Simcoe Express1-1Richmond Hill CoyotesTom Graham (Green)
O-MA-B4Feb 233:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-F1Feb 235:15 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MA-B5Feb 241:30 PMYork-Simcoe Express Richmond Hill CoyotesElvis Stojko
O-MA-B6Feb 256:30 PMRichmond Hill Coyotes York-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-F2Mar 024:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-F3Mar 034:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-F4Mar 094:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
O-MA-F5Mar 104:00 PMQuinte Red Devils Barrie Jr ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MA-F6Mar 117:00 PMBarrie Jr Colts Quinte Red DevilsMadoc
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 23, 5:35 AM.
Minor Atom Standings
View Another Group
Printed from etahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 5:37 AM